English Alpine Children's Championships
25 February 2022
Girls U14 U16 Championship Super-G
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Super G
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Cloudy
Temp Start:
-0.3° C
Temp Finish:
-0.3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
26 (25)
Start Time:
9:45 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
91
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
53.40
90
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
DNF
89
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
54.27
88
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:06.56
87
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
DNS
86
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
DNS
85
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.62
84
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
DNF
83
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
DSQ
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
59.66
81
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
DNS
80
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
59.00
79
RIDGWAY India
U16
51.15
78
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
01:19.02
77
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
52.31
76
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
59.66
75
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:02.39
74
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
58.62
73
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
57.65
72
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
01:04.41
71
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
01:01.49
70
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
DNF
69
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
DNS
68
MITCHELSON Cameron
U16
DNF
67
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:00.39
66
EDGAR Clemence
U16
01:01.93
65
GIAMBATTISTA-HUNT Gabriella
EXL
U16
58.16
64
HARRISON-SMITH Laura
CDC
U16
01:00.10
63
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
62
OWEN Emily
U16
DNS
61
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:10.19
60
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:07.74
59
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:18.45
58
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
01:01.14
57
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:09.17
56
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
56.53
55
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:03.14
54
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:03.46
53
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:00.57
52
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
57.76
51
MAXWELL Nuala
GSR
U16
59.94
50
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U16
54.89
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
DNF
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:01.92
47
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:05.99
46
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:03.55
45
FAIRFULL Madeleine
DHO
U16
DSQ
44
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.89
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
59.18
42
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:01.20
41
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
01:01.26
40
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:05.52
39
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
DNS
38
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNS
37
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
01:02.82
36
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
DNF
35
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
34
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
59.94
33
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
DNF
32
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
55.09
31
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
DNF
30
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
58.51
29
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
56.48
28
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U16
DNS
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
55.10
26
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
58.64
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
DNS
24
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
U16
55.33
23
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
56.29
22
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
54.04
21
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.73
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.02
19
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
54.96
18
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
57.61
17
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
51.41
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
54.46
15
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
DNS
14
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.61
13
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
53.11
12
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.87
11
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
48.67
10
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
50.64
9
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
52.76
8
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
DNS
7
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
51.57
6
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
52.37
5
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
52.82
4
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
51.62
3
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
54.39
2
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
53.32
1
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
50.50
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
Diff
RK
1
1
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
50.50
+01.83
2
2
2
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
53.32
+04.65
14
3
3
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
54.39
+05.72
19
4
4
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
51.62
+02.95
7
5
5
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
52.82
+04.15
12
6
6
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
52.37
+03.70
10
7
7
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
51.57
+02.90
6
8
8
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
DNS
9
9
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
52.76
+04.09
11
10
10
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
50.64
+01.97
3
11
11
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
48.67
0.00
1
12
12
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.87
+03.20
8
13
13
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
53.11
+04.44
13
14
14
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.61
+06.94
26
15
15
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
DNS
16
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
54.46
+05.79
20
17
17
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
51.41
+02.74
5
18
18
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
57.61
+08.94
31
19
19
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
54.96
+06.29
22
20
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.02
+05.35
16
21
21
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.73
+07.06
27
22
22
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
54.04
+05.37
17
23
23
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
56.29
+07.62
28
24
24
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
U16
55.33
+06.66
25
25
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
DNS
26
26
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
58.64
+09.97
37
27
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
55.10
+06.43
24
28
28
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U16
DNS
29
29
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
56.48
+07.81
29
30
30
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
58.51
+09.84
35
31
31
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
DNF
32
32
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
55.09
+06.42
23
33
33
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
DNF
34
34
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
59.94
+11.27
42
35
35
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
36
36
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
DNF
37
37
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
01:02.82
+14.15
55
38
38
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNS
39
39
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
DNS
40
40
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:05.52
+16.85
60
41
41
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
01:01.26
+12.59
49
42
42
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:01.20
+12.53
48
43
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
59.18
+10.51
39
44
44
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.89
+17.22
61
45
45
FAIRFULL Madeleine
DHO
U16
DSQ
46
46
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:03.55
+14.88
58
47
47
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:05.99
+17.32
62
48
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:01.92
+13.25
51
49
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
DNF
50
50
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U16
54.89
+06.22
21
51
51
MAXWELL Nuala
GSR
U16
59.94
+11.27
42
52
52
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
57.76
+09.09
33
53
53
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:00.57
+11.90
46
54
54
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:03.46
+14.79
57
55
55
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:03.14
+14.47
56
56
56
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
56.53
+07.86
30
57
57
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:09.17
+20.50
65
58
58
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
01:01.14
+12.47
47
59
59
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:18.45
+29.78
67
60
60
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:07.74
+19.07
64
61
61
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:10.19
+21.52
66
62
62
OWEN Emily
U16
DNS
63
63
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
64
64
HARRISON-SMITH Laura
CDC
U16
01:00.10
+11.43
44
65
65
GIAMBATTISTA-HUNT Gabriella
EXL
U16
58.16
+09.49
34
66
66
EDGAR Clemence
U16
01:01.93
+13.26
52
67
67
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:00.39
+11.72
45
68
68
MITCHELSON Cameron
U16
DNF
69
69
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
DNS
70
70
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
DNF
71
71
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
01:01.49
+12.82
50
72
72
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
01:04.41
+15.74
59
73
73
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
57.65
+08.98
32
74
74
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
58.62
+09.95
36
75
75
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:02.39
+13.72
53
76
76
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
59.66
+10.99
40
77
77
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
52.31
+03.64
9
78
78
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
01:19.02
+30.35
68
79
79
RIDGWAY India
U16
51.15
+02.48
4
80
80
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
59.00
+10.33
38
81
81
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
DNS
82
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
59.66
+10.99
40
83
83
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
DSQ
84
84
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
DNF
85
85
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.62
+13.95
54
86
86
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
DNS
87
87
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
DNS
88
88
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:06.56
+17.89
63
89
89
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
54.27
+05.60
18
90
90
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
DNF
91
91
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
53.40
+04.73
15
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
TOTAL
DIFF
1
11
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
48.67
0.00
2
1
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
50.50
+01.83
3
10
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
50.64
+01.97
4
79
RIDGWAY India
U16
51.15
+02.48
5
17
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
51.41
+02.74
6
7
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
51.57
+02.90
7
4
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
51.62
+02.95
8
12
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.87
+03.20
9
77
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
52.31
+03.64
10
6
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
52.37
+03.70
11
9
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
52.76
+04.09
12
5
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
52.82
+04.15
13
13
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
53.11
+04.44
14
2
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
53.32
+04.65
15
91
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
53.40
+04.73
16
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.02
+05.35
17
22
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
54.04
+05.37
18
89
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
54.27
+05.60
19
3
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
54.39
+05.72
20
16
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
54.46
+05.79
21
50
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U16
54.89
+06.22
22
19
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
54.96
+06.29
23
32
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
55.09
+06.42
24
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
55.10
+06.43
25
24
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
U16
55.33
+06.66
26
14
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.61
+06.94
27
21
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.73
+07.06
28
23
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
56.29
+07.62
29
29
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
56.48
+07.81
30
56
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
56.53
+07.86
31
18
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
57.61
+08.94
32
73
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
57.65
+08.98
33
52
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
57.76
+09.09
34
65
GIAMBATTISTA-HUNT Gabriella
EXL
U16
58.16
+09.49
35
30
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
58.51
+09.84
36
74
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
58.62
+09.95
37
26
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
58.64
+09.97
38
80
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
59.00
+10.33
39
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
59.18
+10.51
40
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
59.66
+10.99
40
76
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
59.66
+10.99
42
51
MAXWELL Nuala
GSR
U16
59.94
+11.27
42
34
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
59.94
+11.27
44
64
HARRISON-SMITH Laura
CDC
U16
01:00.10
+11.43
45
67
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:00.39
+11.72
46
53
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:00.57
+11.90
47
58
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
01:01.14
+12.47
48
42
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:01.20
+12.53
49
41
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
01:01.26
+12.59
50
71
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
01:01.49
+12.82
51
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:01.92
+13.25
52
66
EDGAR Clemence
U16
01:01.93
+13.26
53
75
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:02.39
+13.72
54
85
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.62
+13.95
55
37
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
01:02.82
+14.15
56
55
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:03.14
+14.47
57
54
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:03.46
+14.79
58
46
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:03.55
+14.88
59
72
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
01:04.41
+15.74
60
40
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:05.52
+16.85
61
44
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.89
+17.22
62
47
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:05.99
+17.32
63
88
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:06.56
+17.89
64
60
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:07.74
+19.07
65
57
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:09.17
+20.50
66
61
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:10.19
+21.52
67
59
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:18.45
+29.78
68
78
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
01:19.02
+30.35
8
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
DNS
15
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
DNS
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
DNS
28
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U16
DNS
35
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
38
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNS
39
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
DNS
62
OWEN Emily
U16
DNS
63
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
69
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
DNS
81
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
DNS
86
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
DNS
87
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
DNS
31
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
DNF
33
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
DNF
36
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
DNF
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
DNF
68
MITCHELSON Cameron
U16
DNF
70
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
DNF
84
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
DNF
90
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
DNF
45
FAIRFULL Madeleine
DHO
U16
DSQ
83
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
DSQ