English Alpine Children's Championships
25 February 2022
Parallel GS Qualification U10/12 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
9:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
84
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
18.31
83
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
19.63
82
THOMSON William
M
U12
18.40
81
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
17.02
80
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
20.35
79
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
20.25
78
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
18.18
77
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
18.33
76
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
17.64
75
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
19.35
74
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
18.40
73
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
19.63
72
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
18.98
71
SMITH George
M
U12
17.73
70
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
18.51
69
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
19.59
68
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
18.02
67
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
17.79
66
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
18.23
65
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
21.45
64
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
17.76
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
18.44
62
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
17.90
61
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
17.53
60
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
19.30
59
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
19.03
58
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
21.98
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
18.18
56
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
17.80
55
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
19.48
54
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
17.59
53
LEES Xavier
M
U12
17.36
52
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
20.30
51
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
20.54
50
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
22.65
49
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
19.69
48
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
21.26
47
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
22.18
46
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
DNF
45
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
18.93
44
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
19.04
43
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
19.02
42
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
21.72
41
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
18.60
40
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
18.60
39
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
20.91
38
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
20.80
37
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
21.72
36
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
19.94
35
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
19.07
34
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
22.51
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
19.77
32
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
19.55
31
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
17.75
30
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
18.41
29
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
19.35
28
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
21.46
27
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
22.89
26
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
DNF
25
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
20.21
24
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
18.48
23
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
16.96
22
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
21.68
21
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
19.08
20
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
21.01
19
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
18.82
18
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
18.53
17
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
18.78
16
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
20.96
15
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
19.02
14
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
20.75
13
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
22.02
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
20.15
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
22.94
10
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
18.80
9
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
19.08
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
20.69
7
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
20.76
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
18.53
5
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
23.17
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
20.28
3
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
20.29
2
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
22.28
1
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
21.42
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
1
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
21.55
+04.46
73
21.42
+04.46
68
21.42
2
2
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
21.87
+04.78
78
22.28
+05.32
77
21.87
3
3
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
20.41
+03.32
56
20.29
+03.33
56
20.29
4
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
20.60
+03.51
60
20.28
+03.32
55
20.28
5
5
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
22.70
+05.61
83
23.17
+06.21
82
22.70
6
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
19.41
+02.32
44
18.53
+01.57
25
18.53
7
7
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
21.22
+04.13
65
20.76
+03.80
62
20.76
8
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
21.23
+04.14
66
20.69
+03.73
60
20.69
9
9
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
18.61
+01.52
18
19.08
+02.12
39
18.61
10
10
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
19.29
+02.20
40
18.80
+01.84
30
18.80
11
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
22.47
+05.38
81
22.94
+05.98
81
22.47
12
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
19.77
+02.68
49
20.15
+03.19
52
19.77
13
13
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
21.75
+04.66
77
22.02
+05.06
75
21.75
14
14
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
21.25
+04.16
67
20.75
+03.79
61
20.75
15
15
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
19.44
+02.35
45
19.02
+02.06
34
19.02
16
16
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
21.61
+04.52
76
20.96
+04.00
65
20.96
17
17
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
18.64
+01.55
20
18.78
+01.82
29
18.64
18
18
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
18.82
+01.73
27
18.53
+01.57
25
18.53
19
19
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
19.26
+02.17
39
18.82
+01.86
31
18.82
20
20
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
20.94
+03.85
62
21.01
+04.05
66
20.94
21
21
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
18.87
+01.78
28
19.08
+02.12
39
18.87
22
22
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
21.50
+04.41
68
21.68
+04.72
71
21.50
23
23
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
17.52
+00.43
4
16.96
0.00
1
16.96
24
24
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
18.41
+01.32
15
18.48
+01.52
23
18.41
25
25
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
20.14
+03.05
55
20.21
+03.25
53
20.14
26
26
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
20.60
+03.51
60
DNF
20.60
27
27
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
21.56
+04.47
74
22.89
+05.93
80
21.56
28
28
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
21.53
+04.44
72
21.46
+04.50
70
21.46
29
29
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
18.91
+01.82
31
19.35
+02.39
42
18.91
30
30
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
19.02
+01.93
32
18.41
+01.45
21
18.41
31
31
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
17.84
+00.75
7
17.75
+00.79
8
17.75
32
32
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
19.45
+02.36
46
19.55
+02.59
45
19.45
33
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
19.95
+02.86
51
19.77
+02.81
50
19.77
34
34
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
22.21
+05.12
80
22.51
+05.55
78
22.21
35
35
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
18.67
+01.58
22
19.07
+02.11
38
18.67
36
36
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
20.03
+02.94
53
19.94
+02.98
51
19.94
37
37
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
21.58
+04.49
75
21.72
+04.76
72
21.58
38
38
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
20.48
+03.39
57
20.80
+03.84
63
20.48
39
39
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
21.18
+04.09
64
20.91
+03.95
64
20.91
40
40
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
19.16
+02.07
36
18.60
+01.64
27
18.60
41
41
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
18.61
+01.52
18
18.60
+01.64
27
18.60
42
42
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
21.52
+04.43
70
21.72
+04.76
72
21.52
43
43
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
19.67
+02.58
48
19.02
+02.06
34
19.02
44
44
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
19.16
+02.07
36
19.04
+02.08
37
19.04
45
45
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
18.90
+01.81
30
18.93
+01.97
32
18.90
46
46
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
19.88
+02.79
50
DNF
19.88
47
47
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
22.13
+05.04
79
22.18
+05.22
76
22.13
48
48
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
20.51
+03.42
58
21.26
+04.30
67
20.51
49
49
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
19.36
+02.27
42
19.69
+02.73
49
19.36
50
50
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
23.45
+06.36
84
22.65
+05.69
79
22.65
51
51
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
21.50
+04.41
68
20.54
+03.58
59
20.54
52
52
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
21.52
+04.43
70
20.30
+03.34
57
20.30
53
53
LEES Xavier
M
U12
17.48
+00.39
3
17.36
+00.40
3
17.36
54
54
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
19.25
+02.16
38
17.59
+00.63
5
17.59
55
55
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
20.09
+03.00
54
19.48
+02.52
44
19.48
56
56
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
18.03
+00.94
11
17.80
+00.84
11
17.80
57
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
18.05
+00.96
12
18.18
+01.22
14
18.05
58
58
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
22.56
+05.47
82
21.98
+05.02
74
21.98
59
59
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
20.52
+03.43
59
19.03
+02.07
36
19.03
60
60
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
19.03
+01.94
33
19.30
+02.34
41
19.03
61
61
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
17.83
+00.74
6
17.53
+00.57
4
17.53
62
62
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
17.87
+00.78
8
17.90
+00.94
12
17.87
63
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
18.81
+01.72
26
18.44
+01.48
22
18.44
64
64
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
18.65
+01.56
21
17.76
+00.80
9
17.76
65
65
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
20.99
+03.90
63
21.45
+04.49
69
20.99
66
66
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
18.29
+01.20
14
18.23
+01.27
16
18.23
67
67
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
17.98
+00.89
9
17.79
+00.83
10
17.79
68
68
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
18.67
+01.58
22
18.02
+01.06
13
18.02
69
69
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
19.38
+02.29
43
19.59
+02.63
46
19.38
70
70
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
18.71
+01.62
24
18.51
+01.55
24
18.51
71
71
SMITH George
M
U12
18.01
+00.92
10
17.73
+00.77
7
17.73
72
72
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
19.30
+02.21
41
18.98
+02.02
33
18.98
73
73
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
19.98
+02.89
52
19.63
+02.67
47
19.63
74
74
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
18.24
+01.15
13
18.40
+01.44
19
18.24
75
75
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
18.88
+01.79
29
19.35
+02.39
42
18.88
76
76
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
17.12
+00.03
2
17.64
+00.68
6
17.12
77
77
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
17.68
+00.59
5
18.33
+01.37
18
17.68
78
78
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
18.51
+01.42
17
18.18
+01.22
14
18.18
79
79
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
19.63
+02.54
47
20.25
+03.29
54
19.63
80
80
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
19.10
+02.01
35
20.35
+03.39
58
19.10
81
81
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
17.09
0.00
1
17.02
+00.06
2
17.02
82
82
THOMSON William
M
U12
18.42
+01.33
16
18.40
+01.44
19
18.40
83
83
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
19.09
+02.00
34
19.63
+02.67
47
19.09
84
84
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
18.73
+01.64
25
18.31
+01.35
17
18.31
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
23
HOWIE Lowri
F
EVO
U12
17.52
16.96
16.96
0.00
2
81
WONTNER Rufus
M
APX
U12
17.09
17.02
17.02
+00.06
3
76
MORRISON Lorcan
M
GSR
U12
17.12
17.64
17.12
+00.16
4
53
LEES Xavier
M
U12
17.48
17.36
17.36
+00.40
5
61
ANTHONY Sebastien
M
PRE
U12
17.83
17.53
17.53
+00.57
6
54
DODD Milo
M
EVO
U12
19.25
17.59
17.59
+00.63
7
77
HEBDEN Callum
M
GSR
U12
17.68
18.33
17.68
+00.72
8
71
SMITH George
M
U12
18.01
17.73
17.73
+00.77
9
31
FLITTON Lily
F
BSA
U12
17.84
17.75
17.75
+00.79
10
64
CROFT Alfie
M
EVO
U12
18.65
17.76
17.76
+00.80
11
67
POYNTON Xavier
M
AMB
U12
17.98
17.79
17.79
+00.83
12
56
CROSS Lucas
M
AMB
U12
18.03
17.80
17.80
+00.84
13
62
MCDONALD Aaron
M
GSR
U12
17.87
17.90
17.87
+00.91
14
68
MENZIES Craig
M
AMB
U12
18.67
18.02
18.02
+01.06
15
57
TWEEDLE Toby
M
U12
18.05
18.18
18.05
+01.09
16
78
ELLIOTT Aaron
M
EXL
U12
18.51
18.18
18.18
+01.22
17
66
STRINGER Nathaniel
M
EXL
U12
18.29
18.23
18.23
+01.27
18
74
SAVAGE Robert
M
EVO
U12
18.24
18.40
18.24
+01.28
19
84
GOSLING Leo
M
APX
U12
18.73
18.31
18.31
+01.35
20
82
THOMSON William
M
U12
18.42
18.40
18.40
+01.44
21
30
ARNOLD Evienne
F
APX
U12
19.02
18.41
18.41
+01.45
21
24
CAMERON Isla
F
GSR
U12
18.41
18.48
18.41
+01.45
23
63
MCKAY Callum
M
AMB
U12
18.81
18.44
18.44
+01.48
24
70
SILVESTER Charlie
M
DRA
U12
18.71
18.51
18.51
+01.55
25
18
FREEAR Jessica
F
U12
18.82
18.53
18.53
+01.57
25
6
CURTIS Sylvia
F
EVO
U10
19.41
18.53
18.53
+01.57
27
41
DAVIES Darcy
F
APX
U12
18.61
18.60
18.60
+01.64
27
40
CURTIS Audrey
F
EVO
U12
19.16
18.60
18.60
+01.64
29
9
WELSH Jolie
F
CDC
U10
18.61
19.08
18.61
+01.65
30
17
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
F
EVO
U12
18.64
18.78
18.64
+01.68
31
35
FIELDING Sophia
F
ASR
U12
18.67
19.07
18.67
+01.71
32
10
HAMER Cecilia
F
PRE
U10
19.29
18.80
18.80
+01.84
33
19
WINTER Tallulah
F
SPR
U12
19.26
18.82
18.82
+01.86
34
21
ATHERTON Amelia
F
APX
U12
18.87
19.08
18.87
+01.91
35
75
HARDY Noah
M
CDC
U12
18.88
19.35
18.88
+01.92
36
45
GREENLAND Samuel
M
PRE
U10
18.90
18.93
18.90
+01.94
37
29
ARMITAGE Arabella
F
U12
18.91
19.35
18.91
+01.95
38
72
WELSH Gabriel
M
CDC
U12
19.30
18.98
18.98
+02.02
39
43
TAYLOR Joshua
M
SPR
U10
19.67
19.02
19.02
+02.06
39
15
WHITMORE Lottie
F
PRE
U12
19.44
19.02
19.02
+02.06
41
60
CLARKE Harrison
M
GSR
U12
19.03
19.30
19.03
+02.07
41
59
SPRINGETT Thomas
M
ASR
U12
20.52
19.03
19.03
+02.07
43
44
MORRISON Cillean
M
GSR
U10
19.16
19.04
19.04
+02.08
44
83
BLYTH Oly
M
SSC
U12
19.09
19.63
19.09
+02.13
45
80
HUGHES Rocco
M
SPR
U12
19.10
20.35
19.10
+02.14
46
49
OWEN Alex
M
HEM
U10
19.36
19.69
19.36
+02.40
47
69
JONES Tommy
M
BSA
U12
19.38
19.59
19.38
+02.42
48
32
BRAXTON Sanna
F
APX
U12
19.45
19.55
19.45
+02.49
49
55
GINTY Leonardo
M
UNQ
U12
20.09
19.48
19.48
+02.52
50
79
NOWELL-COOK Jock
M
GSR
U12
19.63
20.25
19.63
+02.67
50
73
BRACKLEY Freddie
M
PRE
U12
19.98
19.63
19.63
+02.67
52
33
RISHTON Helena
F
EVO
U12
19.95
19.77
19.77
+02.81
52
12
DAGNE Christina
F
GSR
U10
19.77
20.15
19.77
+02.81
54
46
POP Marcus
M
PRE
U10
19.88
DNF
19.88
+02.92
55
36
MASTERS Neave
F
U12
20.03
19.94
19.94
+02.98
56
25
FRASER Amber
F
GSR
U12
20.14
20.21
20.14
+03.18
57
4
CRAIB Cameron
F
CDC
U10
20.60
20.28
20.28
+03.32
58
3
PHILIP Sofia
F
CDC
U10
20.41
20.29
20.29
+03.33
59
52
CAHENY Gus
M
BOW
U12
21.52
20.30
20.30
+03.34
60
38
TOWNSEND Mathilda
F
PRE
U12
20.48
20.80
20.48
+03.52
61
48
CROSS Leonardo
M
UNQ
U10
20.51
21.26
20.51
+03.55
62
51
BURNS Robert
M
UNQ
U12
21.50
20.54
20.54
+03.58
63
26
BRYER Kitty
F
SPR
U12
20.60
DNF
20.60
+03.64
64
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
F
EXL
U10
21.23
20.69
20.69
+03.73
65
14
TAYLOR Hattie
F
UNQ
U10
21.25
20.75
20.75
+03.79
66
7
ARNOLD Amelie
F
CDC
U10
21.22
20.76
20.76
+03.80
67
39
SILVESTER Bronwyn
F
DRA
U12
21.18
20.91
20.91
+03.95
68
20
HANIF Ameerah
F
GSR
U12
20.94
21.01
20.94
+03.98
69
16
SHELOFF Ava
F
HEM
U12
21.61
20.96
20.96
+04.00
70
65
BESSANT Rafferty
M
U12
20.99
21.45
20.99
+04.03
71
1
CHAN Anna
F
LSR
U10
21.55
21.42
21.42
+04.46
72
28
GALLACHER Lucy
F
ATC
U12
21.53
21.46
21.46
+04.50
73
22
GULLANE Grace
F
BSA
U12
21.50
21.68
21.50
+04.54
74
42
HANIF Yousif
M
GSR
U10
21.52
21.72
21.52
+04.56
75
27
FISKE Jemima
F
UNQ
U12
21.56
22.89
21.56
+04.60
76
37
CROSS Isabella
F
UNQ
U12
21.58
21.72
21.58
+04.62
77
13
CURRIE Charlotte
F
UNQ
U10
21.75
22.02
21.75
+04.79
78
2
ROGERS Amelia
F
DRA
U10
21.87
22.28
21.87
+04.91
79
58
HOLDEN Ben
M
U12
22.56
21.98
21.98
+05.02
80
47
HODGSON Sam
M
GSR
U10
22.13
22.18
22.13
+05.17
81
34
GALLAGHER Olivia
F
GSR
U12
22.21
22.51
22.21
+05.25
82
11
BAGSHAW Lara
F
CDC
U10
22.47
22.94
22.47
+05.51
83
50
DANIEL Jonah
M
DHO
U10
23.45
22.65
22.65
+05.69
84
5
WIJKANDER Amelie
F
DHO
U10
22.70
23.17
22.70
+05.74