AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
08 January 2022
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
fresh snow
Weather:
cloudy
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
-3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
177
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
01:00.18
189
KELLY Max
AUS
U16
59.95
172
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
175
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
01:01.98
187
OSMANAGIC Lut
BIH
U16
DNF
179
BOZZETTO Augustin
GBR
AMB
U16
01:02.54
173
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
184
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:04.86
190
MILJKOVIC Noah
BIH
U16
01:06.82
183
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.72
171
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:07.21
185
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
01:05.57
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
01:08.07
188
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
01:08.16
181
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
01:07.02
180
SADLER Oliver
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:07.93
176
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
DNF
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
01:13.36
186
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
01:08.88
174
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
01:12.25
182
FOUND Joshua
GBR
PRE
U16
01:15.90
151
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
01:07.55
152
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.24
153
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
01:04.33
154
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
U14
01:09.52
155
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
01:14.05
156
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
01:06.02
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
DNS
158
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.86
159
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
U14
DNS
160
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:24.15
161
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
01:06.25
162
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.40
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
162
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.49
+07.05
19
01:07.40
+07.45
16
02:14.89
2
161
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
01:06.66
+06.22
17
01:06.25
+06.29
12
02:12.91
3
160
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:24.69
+24.26
31
01:24.15
+24.20
27
02:48.85
4
159
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
5
158
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.57
+05.13
11
01:05.86
+05.90
9
02:11.43
6
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
DNF
DNS
DNF
7
156
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
01:04.31
+03.88
8
01:06.02
+06.07
10
02:10.34
8
155
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
01:13.93
+13.49
29
01:14.05
+14.10
25
02:27.98
9
154
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
U14
01:11.33
+10.89
27
01:09.52
+09.57
22
02:20.85
10
153
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
01:05.54
+05.10
10
01:04.33
+04.38
5
02:09.87
11
152
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.97
+06.53
18
01:06.24
+06.28
11
02:13.21
12
151
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
01:08.64
+08.21
23
01:07.55
+07.59
17
02:16.19
13
182
FOUND Joshua
GBR
PRE
U16
01:19.01
+18.57
30
01:15.90
+15.94
26
02:34.91
14
174
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
01:11.78
+11.35
28
01:12.25
+12.30
23
02:24.04
15
186
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
01:10.21
+09.77
26
01:08.88
+08.93
21
02:19.10
16
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
01:10.03
+09.59
25
01:13.36
+13.41
24
02:23.39
17
176
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
01:09.22
+08.79
24
DNF
DNF
18
180
SADLER Oliver
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:08.32
+07.89
22
01:07.93
+07.98
18
02:16.26
19
181
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
01:08.32
+07.89
21
01:07.02
+07.07
14
02:15.35
20
188
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
01:08.11
+07.68
20
01:08.16
+08.21
20
02:16.28
21
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.55
+06.12
16
01:08.07
+08.12
19
02:14.63
22
185
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
01:06.41
+05.97
15
01:05.57
+05.62
7
02:11.99
23
171
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:06.28
+05.84
14
01:07.21
+07.26
15
02:13.49
24
183
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
01:06.05
+05.61
13
01:05.72
+05.76
8
02:11.77
25
190
MILJKOVIC Noah
BIH
U16
01:06.03
+05.59
12
01:06.82
+06.86
13
02:12.85
26
184
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:04.41
+03.97
9
01:04.86
+04.90
6
02:09.27
27
173
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.12
+03.68
7
DNF
DNF
28
179
BOZZETTO Augustin
GBR
AMB
U16
01:03.09
+02.66
6
01:02.54
+02.59
4
02:05.64
29
187
OSMANAGIC Lut
BIH
U16
01:03.09
+02.65
5
DNF
DNF
30
175
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
01:02.97
+02.54
4
01:01.98
+02.02
3
02:04.95
31
172
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
01:02.18
+01.75
3
DNF
DNF
32
189
KELLY Max
AUS
U16
01:00.94
+00.51
2
59.95
0.00
1
02:00.90
33
177
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
01:00.43
0.00
1
01:00.18
+00.22
2
02:00.62
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
177
BLACK Harry
GBR
U16
01:00.43
01:00.18
02:00.62
0.00
2
189
KELLY Max
AUS
U16
01:00.94
59.95
02:00.90
+00.28
3
175
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U16
01:02.97
01:01.98
02:04.95
+04.33
4
179
BOZZETTO Augustin
GBR
AMB
U16
01:03.09
01:02.54
02:05.64
+05.02
5
184
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:04.41
01:04.86
02:09.27
+08.65
6
153
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U14
01:05.54
01:04.33
02:09.87
+09.25
7
156
MEHIC Anur
BIH
U14
01:04.31
01:06.02
02:10.34
+09.72
8
158
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.57
01:05.86
02:11.43
+10.81
9
183
MCINTOSH Michael
GBR
AMB
U16
01:06.05
01:05.72
02:11.77
+11.15
10
185
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
PRE
U16
01:06.41
01:05.57
02:11.99
+11.37
11
190
MILJKOVIC Noah
BIH
U16
01:06.03
01:06.82
02:12.85
+12.23
12
161
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U14
01:06.66
01:06.25
02:12.91
+12.29
13
152
HUNTER Calum
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.97
01:06.24
02:13.21
+12.59
14
171
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:06.28
01:07.21
02:13.49
+12.87
15
191
DUNN Samuel
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.55
01:08.07
02:14.63
+14.01
16
162
KENDAL Noah
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.49
01:07.40
02:14.89
+14.27
17
181
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
U16
01:08.32
01:07.02
02:15.35
+14.73
18
151
HODSON Harri
GBR
U14
01:08.64
01:07.55
02:16.19
+15.57
19
180
SADLER Oliver
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:08.32
01:07.93
02:16.26
+15.64
20
188
WHITNELL MONK Indio
GBR
SMK
U16
01:08.11
01:08.16
02:16.28
+15.66
21
186
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
AMB
U16
01:10.21
01:08.88
02:19.10
+18.48
22
154
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
U14
01:11.33
01:09.52
02:20.85
+20.23
23
192
TURNER Sebastian
GBR
CDC
U16
01:10.03
01:13.36
02:23.39
+22.77
24
174
COLLING Joshua
GBR
K
U16
01:11.78
01:12.25
02:24.04
+23.42
25
155
KELLY Boden
GBR
BRO
U14
01:13.93
01:14.05
02:27.98
+27.36
26
182
FOUND Joshua
GBR
PRE
U16
01:19.01
01:15.90
02:34.91
+34.29
27
160
AGAR Edward
GBR
U14
01:24.69
01:24.15
02:48.85
+48.23
159
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
157
BROADBENT William
GBR
U14
DNF
DNS
DNS
178
BROWN George
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
172
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U16
01:02.18
DNF
DNF
173
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.12
DNF
DNF
176
COLLING Alexander
GBR
K
U16
01:09.22
DNF
DNF
187
OSMANAGIC Lut
BIH
U16
01:03.09
DNF
DNF