AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
04 January 2020
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - U12/U10 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Icy
Weather:
Foggy
Temp Start:
-1° C
Temp Finish:
-1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956-12-10
Start:
1080m
Finish:
880m
Length:
-
Gates:
31 (29)
Start Time:
09:00 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run
17
ESCHGFALLER Luka
NED
M
U12
47.53
18
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
47.47
19
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
M
U12
52.43
20
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
50.87
21
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
48.06
22
JASPERS Jesse
NED
M
U10
52.38
23
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
51.07
24
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
M
U12
56.70
25
JASPERS Thomas
NED
M
U10
52.90
26
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
46.18
27
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
45.33
28
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
45.98
29
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
47.07
30
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
46.35
31
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
U10
59.66
32
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
DNF
33
ESCHGFALLER Maximilian
NED
M
U10
53.80
34
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
49.26
35
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
50.77
36
WILLIAMSON Elieot
GBR
M
U12
50.54
37
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
49.01
38
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
53.18
39
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
51.33
40
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
55.25
41
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
50.17
42
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
57.43
1
BRONCKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U10
53.55
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
50.74
3
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
56.78
4
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U10
54.86
5
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
51.55
6
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
51.31
7
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
47.27
8
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
52.50
9
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
47.72
10
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
44.69
11
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
49.78
12
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
49.31
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
DNF
14
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
48.66
15
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
01:04.23
16
MURRAY Catherine
GBR
F
U12
50.87
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
16
MURRAY Catherine
GBR
F
U12
50.29
+05.99
18
50.87
+06.18
22
2
15
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
DSQ
01:04.23
+19.54
40
3
14
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
48.82
+04.52
13
48.66
+03.97
12
4
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
52.29
+07.99
27
DNF
5
12
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
51.29
+06.99
25
49.31
+04.62
15
6
11
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
49.47
+05.16
16
49.78
+05.09
16
7
10
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
44.30
0.00
1
44.69
0.00
1
8
9
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
48.06
+03.76
12
47.72
+03.03
10
9
8
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
52.51
+08.21
28
52.50
+07.81
29
10
7
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
47.42
+03.12
11
47.27
+02.58
7
11
6
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
51.22
+06.92
24
51.31
+06.62
24
12
5
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
50.68
+06.38
22
51.55
+06.86
26
13
4
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U10
53.74
+09.43
33
54.86
+10.17
34
14
3
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
56.33
+12.03
35
56.78
+12.09
37
15
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
49.42
+05.12
15
50.74
+06.05
19
16
1
BRONCKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U10
52.84
+08.54
32
53.55
+08.86
32
17
42
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
57.98
+13.67
36
57.43
+12.74
38
18
41
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
DNF
50.17
+05.48
17
19
40
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
54.66
+10.36
34
55.25
+10.56
35
20
39
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
50.63
+06.32
20
51.33
+06.64
25
21
38
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
DSQ
53.18
+08.49
31
22
37
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
48.98
+04.68
14
49.01
+04.32
13
23
36
WILLIAMSON Elieot
GBR
M
U12
DNF
50.54
+05.85
18
24
35
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
51.03
+06.72
23
50.77
+06.08
20
25
34
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
49.66
+05.36
17
49.26
+04.57
14
26
33
ESCHGFALLER Maximilian
NED
M
U10
52.66
+08.36
31
53.80
+09.11
33
27
32
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
46.37
+02.06
4
DNF
28
31
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
U10
01:00.46
+16.16
37
59.66
+14.97
39
29
30
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
46.71
+02.41
6
46.35
+01.66
5
30
29
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
47.26
+02.96
9
47.07
+02.38
6
31
28
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
45.93
+01.63
3
45.98
+01.29
3
32
27
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
45.61
+01.30
2
45.33
+00.64
2
33
26
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
47.31
+03.01
10
46.18
+01.49
4
34
25
JASPERS Thomas
NED
M
U10
52.54
+08.24
29
52.90
+08.21
30
35
24
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
M
U12
DNF
56.70
+12.01
36
36
23
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
52.54
+08.24
30
51.07
+06.38
23
37
22
JASPERS Jesse
NED
M
U10
52.02
+07.72
26
52.38
+07.69
27
38
21
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
46.82
+02.51
7
48.06
+03.37
11
39
20
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
50.57
+06.27
19
50.87
+06.18
21
40
19
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
M
U12
50.67
+06.37
21
52.43
+07.74
28
41
18
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
46.37
+02.07
5
47.47
+02.78
8
42
17
ESCHGFALLER Luka
NED
M
U12
46.94
+02.64
8
47.53
+02.84
9
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
10
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U12
44.30
44.69
44.30
0.00
2
27
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U12
45.61
45.33
45.33
+01.03
3
28
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U12
45.93
45.98
45.93
+01.63
4
26
LOOS Ruben
NED
M
U12
47.31
46.18
46.18
+01.88
5
30
ORZEL Adam
GBR
M
U12
46.71
46.35
46.35
+02.05
6
32
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
M
U12
46.37
DNF
46.37
+02.06
7
18
MARTIN Oliver
GBR
M
U12
46.37
47.47
46.37
+02.07
8
21
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
U12
46.82
48.06
46.82
+02.51
9
17
ESCHGFALLER Luka
NED
M
U12
46.94
47.53
46.94
+02.64
10
29
SHERIFF Finn
GBR
M
U12
47.26
47.07
47.07
+02.76
11
7
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
F
U12
47.42
47.27
47.27
+02.97
12
9
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
U12
48.06
47.72
47.72
+03.42
13
14
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
U12
48.82
48.66
48.66
+04.35
14
37
VAN VLIET Thijn
NED
M
U12
48.98
49.01
48.98
+04.68
15
34
KENDAL Noah
GBR
M
U12
49.66
49.26
49.26
+04.95
16
12
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
F
U12
51.29
49.31
49.31
+05.01
17
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
U10
49.42
50.74
49.42
+05.12
18
11
PIETRZAK Millie
GBR
F
U12
49.47
49.78
49.47
+05.16
19
41
BRINCKE Mack
NED
M
U12
DNF
50.17
50.17
+05.86
20
16
MURRAY Catherine
GBR
F
U12
50.29
50.87
50.29
+05.99
21
36
WILLIAMSON Elieot
GBR
M
U12
DNF
50.54
50.54
+06.24
22
20
WARD-BOPP Ben
GBR
M
U12
50.57
50.87
50.57
+06.27
23
39
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
U12
50.63
51.33
50.63
+06.32
24
19
VAN DER MEULEN Teun
NED
M
U12
50.67
52.43
50.67
+06.37
25
5
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U12
50.68
51.55
50.68
+06.38
26
35
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
51.03
50.77
50.77
+06.47
27
23
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U10
52.54
51.07
51.07
+06.76
28
6
VAN DAALEN Babette
NED
F
U10
51.22
51.31
51.22
+06.92
29
22
JASPERS Jesse
NED
M
U10
52.02
52.38
52.02
+07.72
30
13
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
U10
52.29
DNF
52.29
+07.99
31
8
WATTERSON Isabel
GBR
F
U12
52.51
52.50
52.50
+08.20
32
25
JASPERS Thomas
NED
M
U10
52.54
52.90
52.54
+08.24
33
33
ESCHGFALLER Maximilian
NED
M
U10
52.66
53.80
52.66
+08.36
34
1
BRONCKHORST Norah Jane
NED
F
U10
52.84
53.55
52.84
+08.54
35
38
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
M
U10
DSQ
53.18
53.18
+08.87
36
4
BOSCH Jessy
NED
F
U10
53.74
54.86
53.74
+09.43
37
40
BOELE Jasper
NED
M
U12
54.66
55.25
54.66
+10.36
38
3
TURTON Allegra
GBR
F
U12
56.33
56.78
56.33
+12.03
39
24
OUWERKERK Storm
NED
M
U12
DNF
56.70
56.70
+12.39
40
42
MORRISON Cillean
GBR
M
U10
57.98
57.43
57.43
+13.13
41
31
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
M
U10
01:00.46
59.66
59.66
+15.36
42
15
BRYER Kitty
GBR
F
U10
DSQ
01:04.23
01:04.23
+19.93