English Alpine Championships 2019

18 February 2019

NJR Ladies Giant Slalom - Run 2

Bormio (ITA)

Stella Alpina - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow: Firm
Weather: Sunny
Temp Start: -0.1° C
Temp Finish: 6° C

Race Info

Homologation: 10635/10/12
Start: 2255m
Finish: 1970m
Length: -
Gates: 38 (37)
Start Time: 12h48 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
49OUGRIN Anastasia01:12.95
44GREEN Eleanor01:15.04
50CONVEY Rosie01:14.42
53WILDE Emily01:12.89
43FURLONG Georgia01:09.16
52VESELY Miranda01:08.08
40SULLIVAN Ella01:06.32
32MORETTI Giulia01:06.42
45STARK Daisy01:07.02
33LYNCH Annmarie01:08.78
38JACKSON Ellie01:05.33
41GRANT Andrena01:05.24
34NICOL Katy01:02.48
39KOCI Kamila01:02.44
13ROTA Laura54.97
4GIORDANI Benedetta56.47
8BERGER Franziska56.02
18JACKSON Lois58.53
7MERALDI Jenny56.82
14MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara57.42
12FURLI Sofia56.40
19FANTOLI Cecilia56.79
10BONASIA Ginevra56.67
1NAGL Paulina56.54
16CONRAD Sina57.63
11SERTORELLI Viola56.59
20STUART Katie56.69
17LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella57.10
21DE MARTINO Carlotta57.23
25STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh58.78
27BAILEY Kathryn59.32
23BRYDLOVA Sofie01:00.60
29VAERINI Giulia58.81
28POTTER Shannon59.23
48TAVERNA Martina59.55
26POWELL DOOLEY Elsa01:00.51
51FROST Eleanor01:02.21
30KALELA Ella01:00.29
46ORCHARD Ellie01:01.03
37DARE Zoe01:02.64
35GORRINGE Cerys01:02.29
36CLARKE Jemma01:02.06

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
136CLARKE Jemma01:02.0602:06.12
235GORRINGE Cerys01:02.2902:06.08
337DARE Zoe01:02.6402:06.43
446ORCHARD Ellie01:01.0302:04.15
530KALELA Ella01:00.2902:03.09
651FROST Eleanor01:02.2102:04.73
726POWELL DOOLEY Elsa01:00.5102:01.46
848TAVERNA Martina59.5502:00.37
928POTTER Shannon59.2301:59.79
1029VAERINI Giulia58.8101:58.94
1123BRYDLOVA Sofie01:00.6002:00.44
1227BAILEY Kathryn59.3201:59.06
1325STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh58.7801:57.77
1421DE MARTINO Carlotta57.2301:55.38
1517LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella57.1001:54.10
1620STUART Katie56.6901:53.68
1711SERTORELLI Viola56.5901:53.48
1816CONRAD Sina57.6301:54.47
191NAGL Paulina56.5401:52.99
2010BONASIA Ginevra56.6701:53.11
2119FANTOLI Cecilia56.7901:53.11
2212FURLI Sofia56.4001:52.68
2314MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara57.4201:53.66
247MERALDI Jenny56.8201:52.94
2518JACKSON Lois58.5301:54.46
2615CATTANEO GaiaDNFDNF
278BERGER Franziska56.0201:50.98
284GIORDANI Benedetta56.4701:50.91
295WOODWARD SarahDNFDNF
3013ROTA Laura54.9701:48.10
3139KOCI Kamila01:02.4402:07.14
3234NICOL Katy01:02.4802:07.28
3341GRANT Andrena01:05.2402:10.89
3438JACKSON Ellie01:05.3302:11.50
3533LYNCH Annmarie01:08.7802:15.57
3645STARK Daisy01:07.0202:14.06
3732MORETTI Giulia01:06.4202:13.82
3840SULLIVAN Ella01:06.3202:14.66
3952VESELY Miranda01:08.0802:18.06
4043FURLONG Georgia01:09.1602:20.02
4153WILDE Emily01:12.8902:25.56
4250CONVEY Rosie01:14.4202:27.61
4344GREEN Eleanor01:15.0402:30.61
4449OUGRIN Anastasia01:12.9502:29.11

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
113ROTA Laura54.9701:48.10
24GIORDANI Benedetta56.4701:50.91
38BERGER Franziska56.0201:50.98
412FURLI Sofia56.4001:52.68
57MERALDI Jenny56.8201:52.94
61NAGL Paulina56.5401:52.99
719FANTOLI Cecilia56.7901:53.11
710BONASIA Ginevra56.6701:53.11
911SERTORELLI Viola56.5901:53.48
1014MARCORA Carlotta Maria Clara57.4201:53.66
1120STUART Katie56.6901:53.68
1217LANTIERI DE PARATICO Isabella57.1001:54.10
1318JACKSON Lois58.5301:54.46
1416CONRAD Sina57.6301:54.47
1521DE MARTINO Carlotta57.2301:55.38
1625STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh58.7801:57.77
1729VAERINI Giulia58.8101:58.94
1827BAILEY Kathryn59.3201:59.06
1928POTTER Shannon59.2301:59.79
2048TAVERNA Martina59.5502:00.37
2123BRYDLOVA Sofie01:00.6002:00.44
2226POWELL DOOLEY Elsa01:00.5102:01.46
2330KALELA Ella01:00.2902:03.09
2446ORCHARD Ellie01:01.0302:04.15
2551FROST Eleanor01:02.2102:04.73
2635GORRINGE Cerys01:02.2902:06.08
2736CLARKE Jemma01:02.0602:06.12
2837DARE Zoe01:02.6402:06.43
2939KOCI Kamila01:02.4402:07.14
3034NICOL Katy01:02.4802:07.28
3141GRANT Andrena01:05.2402:10.89
3238JACKSON Ellie01:05.3302:11.50
3332MORETTI Giulia01:06.4202:13.82
3445STARK Daisy01:07.0202:14.06
3540SULLIVAN Ella01:06.3202:14.66
3633LYNCH Annmarie01:08.7802:15.57
3752VESELY Miranda01:08.0802:18.06
3843FURLONG Georgia01:09.1602:20.02
3953WILDE Emily01:12.8902:25.56
4050CONVEY Rosie01:14.4202:27.61
4149OUGRIN Anastasia01:12.9502:29.11
4244GREEN Eleanor01:15.0402:30.61
 2FENINI Nadia DNF
 3BUBAKOVA Nikola DNF
 6DEMLER Anna DNF
 9LEE Francesca DNF
 22TRPISOVSKA Sofie DNF
 24SOSIO Benedetta DNF
 31LANDER Isabelle DNF
 42HINTON Georgina DNF
 47LABASTOVA Alena DNF
 5WOODWARD SarahDNFDNF
 15CATTANEO GaiaDNFDNF
English Alpine Championships Snowsport England FIS Alpine Skiing