English Alpine Champs Children
22 February 2019
U10/12 Boys Parallel Slalom Qualification - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Partly sunny
Temp Start:
0.2° C
Temp Finish:
0.2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
18 (18)
Start Time:
09:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
127
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
22.30
126
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
24.93
125
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
24.34
124
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
22.63
123
JOHNS Thomas
U12
22.07
122
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
23.63
121
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
20.20
120
HUNTER Calum
U12
22.68
119
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
22.42
118
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
25.00
117
KING Max
ASR
U12
22.73
116
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
DSQ
115
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
23.37
114
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
22.00
113
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
22.70
111
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
22.22
109
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
21.70
108
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
22.77
107
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
21.48
105
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
22.31
104
MICKEL Jenson
U12
27.09
103
HOUNSHAM Geno
U12
21.52
102
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
22.82
101
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
24.78
100
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
22.89
99
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
22.71
97
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
21.35
95
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
19.45
94
WOOD George
K
U12
22.69
93
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
23.26
92
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
22.28
91
BUSH Noah
K
U12
23.36
90
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
21.25
89
WILLIAMSON Elieot
SSP
U12
23.50
87
STEVENS Brooks
U12
23.04
86
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
22.73
85
LAING Archie
U12
22.91
84
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
21.75
82
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
22.65
81
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
22.97
80
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
24.07
79
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
21.56
78
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
24.59
77
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
21.54
76
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
21.68
75
CULLINANE Arthur
ATC
U10
27.51
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
24.22
73
BUSH Seth
K
U10
27.35
72
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
23.50
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
21.65
70
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
24.22
68
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
31.24
67
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
23.00
66
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
24.23
65
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
23.88
64
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
22.34
63
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
23.17
62
EWING Max
GSR
U10
27.89
61
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
25.10
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
61
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
25.38
+06.37
53
25.10
+05.65
53
2
62
EWING Max
GSR
U10
27.90
+08.89
57
27.89
+08.44
57
3
63
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
23.91
+04.90
43
23.17
+03.72
36
4
64
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
21.40
+02.39
9
22.34
+02.89
19
5
65
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
24.26
+05.25
49
23.88
+04.43
43
6
66
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
23.62
+04.61
39
24.23
+04.78
47
7
67
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
23.43
+04.42
38
23.00
+03.55
34
8
68
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
29.49
+10.48
60
31.24
+11.79
58
9
69
DALE-JONES Ludo
U10
DNS
DNS
10
70
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
22.96
+03.95
27
24.22
+04.77
45
11
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
22.06
+03.05
17
21.65
+02.20
9
12
72
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
22.43
+03.42
24
23.50
+04.05
40
13
73
BUSH Seth
K
U10
27.94
+08.93
58
27.35
+07.90
55
14
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
23.21
+04.20
30
24.22
+04.77
45
15
75
CULLINANE Arthur
ATC
U10
27.16
+08.15
55
27.51
+08.06
56
16
76
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
21.82
+02.81
13
21.68
+02.23
10
17
77
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
22.40
+03.39
23
21.54
+02.09
7
18
78
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
27.84
+08.83
56
24.59
+05.14
49
19
79
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
22.16
+03.15
21
21.56
+02.11
8
20
80
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
23.64
+04.63
40
24.07
+04.62
44
21
81
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
23.77
+04.76
41
22.97
+03.52
33
22
82
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
22.99
+03.98
28
22.65
+03.20
22
23
83
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
DNF
DNF
24
84
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
20.72
+01.71
6
21.75
+02.30
12
25
85
LAING Archie
U12
23.97
+04.96
44
22.91
+03.46
32
26
86
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
21.88
+02.87
15
22.73
+03.28
27
27
87
STEVENS Brooks
U12
24.03
+05.02
45
23.04
+03.59
35
28
88
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
DNS
DNS
29
89
WILLIAMSON Elieot
SSP
U12
24.17
+05.16
46
23.50
+04.05
40
30
90
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
23.25
+04.24
34
21.25
+01.80
3
31
91
BUSH Noah
K
U12
DNF
23.36
+03.91
38
32
92
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
21.33
+02.32
8
22.28
+02.83
16
33
93
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
24.22
+05.21
48
23.26
+03.81
37
34
94
WOOD George
K
U12
21.59
+02.58
11
22.69
+03.24
24
35
95
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
19.73
+00.72
2
19.45
0.00
1
36
96
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
19.01
0.00
1
DNF
37
97
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
22.02
+03.01
16
21.35
+01.90
4
38
98
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
DNS
DNS
39
99
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
23.21
+04.20
30
22.71
+03.26
26
40
100
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
22.81
+03.80
26
22.89
+03.44
31
41
101
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
26.42
+07.41
54
24.78
+05.33
50
42
102
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
22.09
+03.08
18
22.82
+03.37
30
43
103
HOUNSHAM Geno
U12
22.13
+03.12
20
21.52
+02.07
6
44
104
MICKEL Jenson
U12
23.31
+04.30
36
27.09
+07.64
54
45
105
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
23.21
+04.20
30
22.31
+02.86
18
46
106
CONDREN Finn
RAV
U12
DNS
DNS
47
107
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
22.10
+03.09
19
21.48
+02.03
5
48
108
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
22.45
+03.44
25
22.77
+03.32
29
49
109
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
21.69
+02.68
12
21.70
+02.25
11
50
110
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
20.14
+01.13
3
DNF
51
111
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
23.29
+04.28
35
22.22
+02.77
15
52
112
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
24.80
+05.79
51
DNF
53
113
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
29.42
+10.41
59
22.70
+03.25
25
54
114
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
20.70
+01.69
4
22.00
+02.55
13
55
115
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
23.81
+04.80
42
23.37
+03.92
39
56
116
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
21.52
+02.51
10
DSQ
57
117
KING Max
ASR
U12
24.56
+05.55
50
22.73
+03.28
27
58
118
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
DNF
25.00
+05.55
52
59
119
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
23.41
+04.40
37
22.42
+02.97
20
60
120
HUNTER Calum
U12
21.22
+02.21
7
22.68
+03.23
23
61
121
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
20.71
+01.70
5
20.20
+00.75
2
62
122
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
22.36
+03.35
22
23.63
+04.18
42
63
123
JOHNS Thomas
U12
23.21
+04.20
30
22.07
+02.62
14
64
124
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
21.84
+02.83
14
22.63
+03.18
21
65
125
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
24.17
+05.16
46
24.34
+04.89
48
66
126
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
24.85
+05.84
52
24.93
+05.48
51
67
127
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
23.00
+03.99
29
22.30
+02.85
17
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
96
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
19.01
DNF
19.01
0.00
2
95
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
19.73
19.45
19.45
+00.44
3
110
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
20.14
DNF
20.14
+01.13
4
121
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
20.71
20.20
20.20
+01.19
5
114
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
20.70
22.00
20.70
+01.69
6
84
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
20.72
21.75
20.72
+01.71
7
120
HUNTER Calum
U12
21.22
22.68
21.22
+02.21
8
90
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
23.25
21.25
21.25
+02.24
9
92
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
21.33
22.28
21.33
+02.32
10
97
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
22.02
21.35
21.35
+02.34
11
64
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
21.40
22.34
21.40
+02.39
12
107
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
22.10
21.48
21.48
+02.47
13
116
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
21.52
DSQ
21.52
+02.51
13
103
HOUNSHAM Geno
U12
22.13
21.52
21.52
+02.51
15
77
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
22.40
21.54
21.54
+02.53
16
79
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
22.16
21.56
21.56
+02.55
17
94
WOOD George
K
U12
21.59
22.69
21.59
+02.58
18
71
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
22.06
21.65
21.65
+02.64
19
76
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
21.82
21.68
21.68
+02.67
20
109
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
21.69
21.70
21.69
+02.68
21
124
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
21.84
22.63
21.84
+02.83
22
86
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
21.88
22.73
21.88
+02.87
23
123
JOHNS Thomas
U12
23.21
22.07
22.07
+03.06
24
102
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
22.09
22.82
22.09
+03.08
25
111
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
23.29
22.22
22.22
+03.21
26
127
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
23.00
22.30
22.30
+03.29
27
105
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
23.21
22.31
22.31
+03.30
28
122
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
22.36
23.63
22.36
+03.35
29
119
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
23.41
22.42
22.42
+03.41
30
72
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
22.43
23.50
22.43
+03.42
31
108
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
22.45
22.77
22.45
+03.44
32
82
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
22.99
22.65
22.65
+03.64
33
113
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
29.42
22.70
22.70
+03.69
34
99
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
23.21
22.71
22.71
+03.70
35
117
KING Max
ASR
U12
24.56
22.73
22.73
+03.72
36
100
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
22.81
22.89
22.81
+03.80
37
85
LAING Archie
U12
23.97
22.91
22.91
+03.90
38
70
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
22.96
24.22
22.96
+03.95
39
81
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
23.77
22.97
22.97
+03.96
40
67
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
23.43
23.00
23.00
+03.99
41
87
STEVENS Brooks
U12
24.03
23.04
23.04
+04.03
42
63
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
23.91
23.17
23.17
+04.16
43
74
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
23.21
24.22
23.21
+04.20
44
93
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
24.22
23.26
23.26
+04.25
45
104
MICKEL Jenson
U12
23.31
27.09
23.31
+04.30
46
91
BUSH Noah
K
U12
DNF
23.36
23.36
+04.35
47
115
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
23.81
23.37
23.37
+04.36
48
89
WILLIAMSON Elieot
SSP
U12
24.17
23.50
23.50
+04.49
49
66
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
23.62
24.23
23.62
+04.61
50
80
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
23.64
24.07
23.64
+04.63
51
65
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
24.26
23.88
23.88
+04.87
52
125
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
24.17
24.34
24.17
+05.16
53
78
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
27.84
24.59
24.59
+05.58
54
101
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
26.42
24.78
24.78
+05.77
55
112
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
24.80
DNF
24.80
+05.79
56
126
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
24.85
24.93
24.85
+05.84
57
118
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
DNF
25.00
25.00
+05.99
58
61
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
25.38
25.10
25.10
+06.09
59
75
CULLINANE Arthur
ATC
U10
27.16
27.51
27.16
+08.15
60
73
BUSH Seth
K
U10
27.94
27.35
27.35
+08.34
61
62
EWING Max
GSR
U10
27.90
27.89
27.89
+08.88
62
68
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
29.49
31.24
29.49
+10.48
69
DALE-JONES Ludo
U10
DNS
DNS
DNS
88
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
98
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
106
CONDREN Finn
RAV
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
83
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF