English Alpine Champs Children

21 February 2019

Men Slalom / U16 - Run 2

Bormio (ITA)

- Slalom

Weather

Snow: FIrm
Weather: Sunny
Temp Start: 0° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation:
Start: -
Finish: -
Length: -
Gates: 54 (53)
Start Time: 9:15 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
91FURSE-COPE Jack01:02.70
87WEBB Leon01:02.37
99SEATON Ruaridh01:05.89
86CULLINANE Rupert58.47
93VANS AGNEW Toby01:04.61
95NEALE Jamie01:08.66
89HODGKISS Finn01:02.19
90DEVLIN Sean01:03.17
82MCKEE Matthew01:05.14
78SMITH Roli59.02
84ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.15
88LEWIS Hal59.17
83MARSH Joel01:16.11
100VAN BREUGEL Remy56.58
64SLADE Ted47.12
52BENNETT Elliott46.85
55HUISMAN MURO Kaylan48.44
106VAUGHTON Stanley48.33
60RAMPTON Thomas48.90
59KADRNKA Markus48.69
68PYE Ryan50.10
53MUNRO Gregor49.85
54HALL Alistair49.85
62ROSS Callum49.05
57HART Benjamin50.34
65AVENT Sebastien48.74
67HUNTER Fraser50.25
63DADE Tommy51.94
56METHERINGHAM Zachary49.85
61BARTLETT Arthur01:03.58
73TUBBS Charlie51.27
70GRIEVE Joe52.41
69CLYDE Sam53.08
75COLLINS Oliver51.46
81WILLIAMS George56.75
105SMITH Alexander55.88
97SCOTT Benjamin55.94
96WALTON Flynn54.04
79MCKAY Joseph55.47
80MCINTYRE Ross55.89

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
180MCINTYRE Ross55.8901:49.72
279MCKAY Joseph55.4701:48.98
396WALTON Flynn54.0401:47.40
497SCOTT Benjamin55.9401:49.18
585FRASER RoryDNFDNF
6105SMITH Alexander54.8801:46.53
781WILLIAMS George56.7501:47.65
875COLLINS Oliver51.4601:42.02
9104ROELANTS DU VIVIER MaximeDNFDNF
1069CLYDE Sam53.0801:42.98
1170GRIEVE Joe52.4101:42.11
1258MCLEW EuanDNFDNF
1373TUBBS Charlie51.2701:40.35
1461BARTLETT Arthur01:03.5801:51.71
1572WILLIS JamesDNFDNF
1656METHERINGHAM Zachary49.8501:37.09
1763DADE Tommy51.9401:38.39
1867HUNTER Fraser50.2501:36.58
1965AVENT Sebastien48.7401:34.91
2057HART Benjamin50.3401:36.42
2162ROSS Callum49.0501:34.72
2254HALL Alistair49.8501:35.34
2353MUNRO Gregor49.8501:35.33
2468PYE Ryan50.1001:35.57
2559KADRNKA Markus48.6901:33.98
2660RAMPTON Thomas48.9001:33.71
27106VAUGHTON Stanley48.3301:32.71
2855HUISMAN MURO Kaylan48.4401:32.47
2952BENNETT Elliott46.8501:30.86
3064SLADE Ted47.1201:30.31
3198ROWBOTTOM OliverDNFDNF
32100VAN BREUGEL Remy56.5801:51.32
3383MARSH Joel01:16.1102:11.42
3477CUTTING IsaacDNFDNF
3588LEWIS Hal59.1701:54.95
3684ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.1501:56.15
3778SMITH Roli59.0201:55.05
3882MCKEE Matthew01:05.1402:01.55
3990DEVLIN Sean01:03.1701:59.68
4076FORSTER WillDNFDNF
4189HODGKISS Finn01:02.1901:59.68
4295NEALE Jamie01:08.6602:08.57
4393VANS AGNEW Toby01:04.6102:04.64
4486CULLINANE Rupert58.4701:59.00
4599SEATON Ruaridh01:05.8902:07.86
4687WEBB Leon01:02.3702:09.82
47102GLEN OliverDNSDNS
4891FURSE-COPE Jack01:02.7002:15.64
49101EVANS JosephDNSDNS

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
164SLADE Ted47.1201:30.31
252BENNETT Elliott46.8501:30.86
355HUISMAN MURO Kaylan48.4401:32.47
4106VAUGHTON Stanley48.3301:32.71
560RAMPTON Thomas48.9001:33.71
659KADRNKA Markus48.6901:33.98
762ROSS Callum49.0501:34.72
865AVENT Sebastien48.7401:34.91
953MUNRO Gregor49.8501:35.33
1054HALL Alistair49.8501:35.34
1168PYE Ryan50.1001:35.57
1257HART Benjamin50.3401:36.42
1367HUNTER Fraser50.2501:36.58
1456METHERINGHAM Zachary49.8501:37.09
1563DADE Tommy51.9401:38.39
1673TUBBS Charlie51.2701:40.35
1775COLLINS Oliver51.4601:42.02
1870GRIEVE Joe52.4101:42.11
1969CLYDE Sam53.0801:42.98
20105SMITH Alexander54.8801:46.53
2196WALTON Flynn54.0401:47.40
2281WILLIAMS George56.7501:47.65
2379MCKAY Joseph55.4701:48.98
2497SCOTT Benjamin55.9401:49.18
2580MCINTYRE Ross55.8901:49.72
26100VAN BREUGEL Remy56.5801:51.32
2761BARTLETT Arthur01:03.5801:51.71
2888LEWIS Hal59.1701:54.95
2978SMITH Roli59.0201:55.05
3084ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie01:00.1501:56.15
3186CULLINANE Rupert58.4701:59.00
3290DEVLIN Sean01:03.1701:59.68
3289HODGKISS Finn01:02.1901:59.68
3482MCKEE Matthew01:05.1402:01.55
3593VANS AGNEW Toby01:04.6102:04.64
3699SEATON Ruaridh01:05.8902:07.86
3795NEALE Jamie01:08.6602:08.57
3887WEBB Leon01:02.3702:09.82
3983MARSH Joel01:16.1102:11.42
4091FURSE-COPE Jack01:02.7002:15.64
 107STEWART Alexander DNS
 66THOMPSON Joseph DNF
 71JOHNS Scott DNF
 74LANCASTER Alex DNF
 92KEMKERS George DNF
 94BONSER Harry DNF
 103HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY George DNF
 51URQUHART Aidan DSQ
 101EVANS JosephDNSDNS
 102GLEN OliverDNSDNS
 58MCLEW EuanDNFDNF
 72WILLIS JamesDNFDNF
 76FORSTER WillDNFDNF
 77CUTTING IsaacDNFDNF
 85FRASER RoryDNFDNF
 98ROWBOTTOM OliverDNFDNF
 104ROELANTS DU VIVIER MaximeDNFDNF
English Alpine Championships Snowsport England