English Alpine Champs Children
21 February 2019
Men Slalom / U16 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
FIrm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
54 (53)
Start Time:
9:15 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
91
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
01:02.70
87
WEBB Leon
BSA
01:02.37
99
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
01:05.89
86
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
58.47
93
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
01:04.61
95
NEALE Jamie
K
01:08.66
89
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
01:02.19
90
DEVLIN Sean
GSR
01:03.17
82
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
01:05.14
78
SMITH Roli
ATC
59.02
84
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
01:00.15
88
LEWIS Hal
K
59.17
83
MARSH Joel
TCC
01:16.11
100
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
56.58
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
47.12
52
BENNETT Elliott
K
46.85
55
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
48.44
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
48.33
60
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
48.90
59
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
48.69
68
PYE Ryan
AMB
50.10
53
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
49.85
54
HALL Alistair
GSR
49.85
62
ROSS Callum
K
49.05
57
HART Benjamin
SPR
50.34
65
AVENT Sebastien
BSA
48.74
67
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
50.25
63
DADE Tommy
TCC
51.94
56
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
49.85
61
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
01:03.58
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
51.27
70
GRIEVE Joe
LSR
52.41
69
CLYDE Sam
K
53.08
75
COLLINS Oliver
BSA
51.46
81
WILLIAMS George
PRE
56.75
105
SMITH Alexander
ESS
55.88
97
SCOTT Benjamin
RAV
55.94
96
WALTON Flynn
K
54.04
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
55.47
80
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
55.89
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
80
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
53.83
+10.64
30
55.89
+09.04
23
01:49.72
2
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
53.51
+10.32
29
55.47
+08.62
22
01:48.98
3
96
WALTON Flynn
K
53.36
+10.17
28
54.04
+07.19
20
01:47.40
4
97
SCOTT Benjamin
RAV
53.24
+10.05
27
55.94
+09.09
24
01:49.18
5
85
FRASER Rory
GSR
53.19
+10.00
26
DNF
DNF
6
105
SMITH Alexander
ESS
51.65
+08.46
25
54.88
+08.03
21
01:46.53
7
81
WILLIAMS George
PRE
50.90
+07.71
24
56.75
+09.90
26
01:47.65
8
75
COLLINS Oliver
BSA
50.56
+07.37
23
51.46
+04.61
16
01:42.02
9
104
ROELANTS DU VIVIER Maxime
50.51
+07.32
22
DNF
DNF
10
69
CLYDE Sam
K
49.90
+06.71
21
53.08
+06.23
19
01:42.98
11
70
GRIEVE Joe
LSR
49.70
+06.51
20
52.41
+05.56
18
01:42.11
12
58
MCLEW Euan
GSR
49.51
+06.32
19
DNF
DNF
13
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
49.08
+05.89
18
51.27
+04.42
15
01:40.35
14
61
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
48.13
+04.94
17
01:03.58
+16.73
35
01:51.71
15
72
WILLIS James
BRP
47.73
+04.54
16
DNF
DNF
16
56
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
47.24
+04.05
15
49.85
+03.00
9
01:37.09
17
63
DADE Tommy
TCC
46.45
+03.26
14
51.94
+05.09
17
01:38.39
18
67
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
46.33
+03.14
13
50.25
+03.40
13
01:36.58
19
65
AVENT Sebastien
BSA
46.17
+02.98
12
48.74
+01.89
6
01:34.91
20
57
HART Benjamin
SPR
46.08
+02.89
11
50.34
+03.49
14
01:36.42
21
62
ROSS Callum
K
45.67
+02.48
10
49.05
+02.20
8
01:34.72
22
54
HALL Alistair
GSR
45.49
+02.30
9
49.85
+03.00
9
01:35.34
23
53
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
45.48
+02.29
8
49.85
+03.00
9
01:35.33
24
68
PYE Ryan
AMB
45.47
+02.28
7
50.10
+03.25
12
01:35.57
25
59
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
45.29
+02.10
6
48.69
+01.84
5
01:33.98
26
60
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
44.81
+01.62
5
48.90
+02.05
7
01:33.71
27
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
44.38
+01.19
4
48.33
+01.48
3
01:32.71
28
55
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
44.03
+00.84
3
48.44
+01.59
4
01:32.47
29
52
BENNETT Elliott
K
44.01
+00.82
2
46.85
0.00
1
01:30.86
30
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
43.19
0.00
1
47.12
+00.27
2
01:30.31
31
98
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
K
54.35
+11.16
31
DNF
DNF
32
100
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
54.74
+11.55
32
56.58
+09.73
25
01:51.32
33
83
MARSH Joel
TCC
55.31
+12.12
33
01:16.11
+29.26
40
02:11.42
34
77
CUTTING Isaac
BRP
55.68
+12.49
34
DNF
DNF
35
88
LEWIS Hal
K
55.78
+12.59
35
59.17
+12.32
29
01:54.95
36
84
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
56.00
+12.81
36
01:00.15
+13.30
30
01:56.15
37
78
SMITH Roli
ATC
56.03
+12.84
37
59.02
+12.17
28
01:55.05
38
82
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
56.41
+13.22
38
01:05.14
+18.29
37
02:01.55
39
90
DEVLIN Sean
GSR
56.51
+13.32
39
01:03.17
+16.32
34
01:59.68
40
76
FORSTER Will
RAV
56.98
+13.79
40
DNF
DNF
41
89
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
57.49
+14.30
41
01:02.19
+15.34
31
01:59.68
42
95
NEALE Jamie
K
59.91
+16.72
42
01:08.66
+21.81
39
02:08.57
43
93
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
01:00.03
+16.84
43
01:04.61
+17.76
36
02:04.64
44
86
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
01:00.53
+17.34
44
58.47
+11.62
27
01:59.00
45
99
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
01:01.97
+18.78
45
01:05.89
+19.04
38
02:07.86
46
87
WEBB Leon
BSA
01:07.45
+24.26
46
01:02.37
+15.52
32
02:09.82
47
102
GLEN Oliver
01:09.99
+26.80
47
DNS
DNS
48
91
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
01:12.94
+29.75
48
01:02.70
+15.85
33
02:15.64
49
101
EVANS Joseph
RAV
01:19.67
+36.48
49
DNS
DNS
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
43.19
47.12
01:30.31
0.00
2
52
BENNETT Elliott
K
44.01
46.85
01:30.86
+00.55
3
55
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
44.03
48.44
01:32.47
+02.16
4
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
44.38
48.33
01:32.71
+02.40
5
60
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
44.81
48.90
01:33.71
+03.40
6
59
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
45.29
48.69
01:33.98
+03.67
7
62
ROSS Callum
K
45.67
49.05
01:34.72
+04.41
8
65
AVENT Sebastien
BSA
46.17
48.74
01:34.91
+04.60
9
53
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
45.48
49.85
01:35.33
+05.02
10
54
HALL Alistair
GSR
45.49
49.85
01:35.34
+05.03
11
68
PYE Ryan
AMB
45.47
50.10
01:35.57
+05.26
12
57
HART Benjamin
SPR
46.08
50.34
01:36.42
+06.11
13
67
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
46.33
50.25
01:36.58
+06.27
14
56
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
47.24
49.85
01:37.09
+06.78
15
63
DADE Tommy
TCC
46.45
51.94
01:38.39
+08.08
16
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
49.08
51.27
01:40.35
+10.04
17
75
COLLINS Oliver
BSA
50.56
51.46
01:42.02
+11.71
18
70
GRIEVE Joe
LSR
49.70
52.41
01:42.11
+11.80
19
69
CLYDE Sam
K
49.90
53.08
01:42.98
+12.67
20
105
SMITH Alexander
ESS
51.65
54.88
01:46.53
+16.22
21
96
WALTON Flynn
K
53.36
54.04
01:47.40
+17.09
22
81
WILLIAMS George
PRE
50.90
56.75
01:47.65
+17.34
23
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
53.51
55.47
01:48.98
+18.67
24
97
SCOTT Benjamin
RAV
53.24
55.94
01:49.18
+18.87
25
80
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
53.83
55.89
01:49.72
+19.41
26
100
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
54.74
56.58
01:51.32
+21.01
27
61
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
48.13
01:03.58
01:51.71
+21.40
28
88
LEWIS Hal
K
55.78
59.17
01:54.95
+24.64
29
78
SMITH Roli
ATC
56.03
59.02
01:55.05
+24.74
30
84
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
56.00
01:00.15
01:56.15
+25.84
31
86
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
01:00.53
58.47
01:59.00
+28.69
32
90
DEVLIN Sean
GSR
56.51
01:03.17
01:59.68
+29.37
32
89
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
57.49
01:02.19
01:59.68
+29.37
34
82
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
56.41
01:05.14
02:01.55
+31.24
35
93
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
01:00.03
01:04.61
02:04.64
+34.33
36
99
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
01:01.97
01:05.89
02:07.86
+37.55
37
95
NEALE Jamie
K
59.91
01:08.66
02:08.57
+38.26
38
87
WEBB Leon
BSA
01:07.45
01:02.37
02:09.82
+39.51
39
83
MARSH Joel
TCC
55.31
01:16.11
02:11.42
+41.11
40
91
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
01:12.94
01:02.70
02:15.64
+45.33
107
STEWART Alexander
ATC
DNS
DNS
66
THOMPSON Joseph
BRP
DNF
DNF
71
JOHNS Scott
TCC
DNF
DNF
74
LANCASTER Alex
DNF
DNF
92
KEMKERS George
SPR
DNF
DNF
94
BONSER Harry
CDC
DNF
DNF
103
HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY George
K
DNF
DNF
51
URQUHART Aidan
K
DSQ
DSQ
101
EVANS Joseph
RAV
01:19.67
DNS
DNS
102
GLEN Oliver
01:09.99
DNS
DNS
58
MCLEW Euan
GSR
49.51
DNF
DNF
72
WILLIS James
BRP
47.73
DNF
DNF
76
FORSTER Will
RAV
56.98
DNF
DNF
77
CUTTING Isaac
BRP
55.68
DNF
DNF
85
FRASER Rory
GSR
53.19
DNF
DNF
98
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
K
54.35
DNF
DNF
104
ROELANTS DU VIVIER Maxime
50.51
DNF
DNF