English Alpine Champs Children

20 February 2019

Men Combi / U10/12 - Run 2

Bormio (ITA)

- Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow: Firm
Weather: Sunny & Clear
Temp Start: 0° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation:
Start: -
Finish: -
Length: -
Gates: 53 (50)
Start Time: 10.00 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
135BRANSON Ptolemy01:20.58
134GALLAGHER Luke01:24.77
133CARRICK-SMITH Freddy01:09.09
132RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)01:13.91
131WILLIAMSON Elieot01:32.67
130COLLING Joshua01:24.31
129MENZIES Ian01:14.24
128OLIPHANT Ruaraidh01:18.18
127BRADBURY Hugo01:30.94
126FREEAR Edward01:17.81
125WOOD George01:19.47
124HODGE BrodieStarted
123FERGUSON Louis01:35.39
122BUTLER Matthew01:14.99
121GALMARINI Jeramie01:16.67
120MICKEL Jenson01:18.41
119SAUNDERS Harry01:16.79
118COLLING Alexander01:18.02
117LAING Archie12:09:16.80
116BAILEY-BAIN Luka13:08:04.91
115STEVENS Brooks01:24.91
114WILLIAMS Tom01:26.42
113CHASTNEY Thomas01:25.00
112ELLIFF Rafe01:37.82
111YOUNG Owen01:16.86
110KING Max01:22.87
109WONTNER Benjamin01:21.82
108CARRICK-SMITH Zak01:10.33
107DAWSON Jacob01:15.95
106HOUNSHAM Geno01:17.13
105ERSKINE John01:17.62
104ANDERSON Luca01:13.18
103PIETRZAK Maximilian01:16.26
102HOLLICK Joseph01:25.14
101COLEMAN Luca01:28.43
100ROBERTS Oliver01:18.56
99WEEKS Jack01:15.93
98WASTLING George01:32.81
97SIEVEWRIGHT Ben01:22.77
96COHN Blake01:25.11
95JOHNS Thomas01:21.37
94CORNICK AdamStarted
93PARTON Lewis01:12.83
92HUNTER Calum01:17.46
91JOVANOVICH Luca01:20.06
89SADDLER Oscar01:23.95
88WEBB Freddie01:21.13
87CONDREN Finn01:34.36
85ORZEL Adam01:19.30
84BUSH Noah01:23.46
83BLYTH Max01:18.61
82PRESTON Rory01:31.38
81PARKER MCLAIN Harry01:16.31
76SAUNDERS Charlie01:22.13
75BUSH Seth01:41.90
74MCDONALD Aaron01:23.59
73CULLINANE Arthur01:40.02
72ELLISON Izaac01:28.17
71FABER Ryan01:16.90
70WONTNER Rufus01:18.22
69MORRISON Lorcan01:23.21
68ANTHONY Sébastien01:28.85
67EWING Max01:41.83
66DALE-JONES Ludo01:33.15
65SUNDIN Joshua01:16.80
64INGLIS Ross01:58.63
63WHITE Billy01:57.55
62SPENCE Miller01:27.36
61MENZIES Craig01:28.46

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2BEST
161MENZIES Craig01:28.46 
262SPENCE Miller01:27.36 
363WHITE Billy01:57.55 
464INGLIS Ross01:58.63 
565SUNDIN Joshua01:16.80 
666DALE-JONES Ludo01:33.15 
767EWING Max01:41.83 
868ANTHONY Sébastien01:28.85 
969MORRISON Lorcan01:23.21 
1070WONTNER Rufus01:18.22 
1171FABER Ryan01:16.90 
1272ELLISON Izaac01:28.17 
1373CULLINANE Arthur01:40.02 
1474MCDONALD Aaron01:23.59 
1575BUSH Seth01:41.90 
1676SAUNDERS Charlie01:22.13 
1781PARKER MCLAIN Harry01:16.31 
1882PRESTON Rory01:31.38 
1983BLYTH Max01:18.61 
2084BUSH Noah01:23.46 
2185ORZEL Adam01:19.30 
2286VERGANI AlbertoDNF 
2387CONDREN Finn01:34.36 
2488WEBB Freddie01:21.13 
2589SADDLER Oscar01:23.95 
2690MCDONALD AlexDNF 
2791JOVANOVICH Luca01:20.06 
2892HUNTER Calum01:17.46 
2993PARTON Lewis01:12.83 
3094CORNICK Adam  
3195JOHNS Thomas01:21.37 
3296COHN Blake01:25.11 
3397SIEVEWRIGHT Ben01:22.77 
3498WASTLING George01:32.81 
3599WEEKS Jack01:15.93 
36100ROBERTS Oliver01:18.56 
37101COLEMAN Luca01:28.43 
38102HOLLICK Joseph01:25.14 
39103PIETRZAK Maximilian01:16.26 
40104ANDERSON Luca01:13.18 
41105ERSKINE John01:17.62 
42106HOUNSHAM Geno01:17.13 
43107DAWSON Jacob01:15.95 
44108CARRICK-SMITH Zak01:10.33 
45109WONTNER Benjamin01:21.82 
46110KING Max01:22.87 
47111YOUNG Owen01:16.86 
48112ELLIFF Rafe01:37.82 
49113CHASTNEY Thomas01:25.00 
50114WILLIAMS Tom01:26.42 
51115STEVENS Brooks01:24.91 
52116BAILEY-BAIN Luka13:08:04.91 
53117LAING Archie12:09:16.80 
54118COLLING Alexander01:18.02 
55119SAUNDERS Harry01:16.79 
56120MICKEL Jenson01:18.41 
57121GALMARINI Jeramie01:16.67 
58122BUTLER Matthew01:14.99 
59123FERGUSON Louis01:35.39 
60124HODGE BrodieDNS 
61125WOOD George01:19.47 
62126FREEAR Edward01:17.81 
63127BRADBURY Hugo01:30.94 
64128OLIPHANT Ruaraidh01:18.18 
65129MENZIES Ian01:14.24 
66130COLLING Joshua01:24.31 
67131WILLIAMSON Elieot01:32.67 
68132RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)01:13.91 
69133CARRICK-SMITH Freddy01:09.09 
70134GALLAGHER Luke01:24.77 
71135BRANSON Ptolemy01:20.58 

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2BEST
1108CARRICK-SMITH Zak01:10.3301:07.99
2133CARRICK-SMITH Freddy01:09.0901:09.09
393PARTON Lewis01:12.8301:10.93
499WEEKS Jack01:15.9301:12.57
5122BUTLER Matthew01:14.9901:13.17
6104ANDERSON Luca01:13.1801:13.18
771FABER Ryan01:16.9001:13.53
892HUNTER Calum01:17.4601:13.55
990MCDONALD AlexDNF01:13.80
10132RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)01:13.9101:13.91
11129MENZIES Ian01:14.2401:14.07
12107DAWSON Jacob01:15.9501:14.28
1383BLYTH Max01:18.6101:14.38
14103PIETRZAK Maximilian01:16.2601:14.40
1585ORZEL Adam01:19.3001:15.25
1665SUNDIN Joshua01:16.8001:15.39
17111YOUNG Owen01:16.8601:15.86
18105ERSKINE John01:17.6201:15.87
1981PARKER MCLAIN Harry01:16.3101:15.88
2070WONTNER Rufus01:18.2201:16.31
2186VERGANI AlbertoDNF01:16.44
22121GALMARINI Jeramie01:16.6701:16.67
23119SAUNDERS Harry01:16.7901:16.79
24126FREEAR Edward01:17.8101:17.12
25106HOUNSHAM Geno01:17.1301:17.13
26100ROBERTS Oliver01:18.5601:17.90
27118COLLING Alexander01:18.0201:18.02
28128OLIPHANT Ruaraidh01:18.1801:18.18
29120MICKEL Jenson01:18.4101:18.41
30125WOOD George01:19.4701:19.47
31109WONTNER Benjamin01:21.8201:19.53
3291JOVANOVICH Luca01:20.0601:20.06
33135BRANSON Ptolemy01:20.5801:20.58
3482PRESTON Rory01:31.3801:20.76
35117LAING Archie12:09:16.8001:20.89
3695JOHNS Thomas01:21.3701:20.99
3788WEBB Freddie01:21.1301:21.13
3876SAUNDERS Charlie01:22.1301:21.56
3996COHN Blake01:25.1101:21.61
40115STEVENS Brooks01:24.9101:22.32
4197SIEVEWRIGHT Ben01:22.7701:22.77
42113CHASTNEY Thomas01:25.0001:22.85
43110KING Max01:22.8701:22.87
4469MORRISON Lorcan01:23.2101:23.21
45114WILLIAMS Tom01:26.4201:23.45
4684BUSH Noah01:23.4601:23.46
4774MCDONALD Aaron01:23.5901:23.59
48123FERGUSON Louis01:35.3901:23.92
4989SADDLER Oscar01:23.9501:23.95
50130COLLING Joshua01:24.3101:24.31
51116BAILEY-BAIN Luka13:08:04.9101:24.46
52131WILLIAMSON Elieot01:32.6701:24.63
53134GALLAGHER Luke01:24.7701:24.77
54102HOLLICK Joseph01:25.1401:25.14
55101COLEMAN Luca01:28.4301:25.44
5664INGLIS Ross01:58.6301:25.93
5761MENZIES Craig01:28.4601:27.01
5862SPENCE Miller01:27.3601:27.36
5972ELLISON Izaac01:28.1701:28.17
6068ANTHONY Sébastien01:28.8501:28.85
6198WASTLING George01:32.8101:30.44
62127BRADBURY Hugo01:30.9401:30.94
6387CONDREN Finn01:34.3601:32.89
6466DALE-JONES Ludo01:33.1501:33.15
65112ELLIFF Rafe01:37.8201:37.82
6673CULLINANE Arthur01:40.0201:40.02
6767EWING Max01:41.8301:41.83
6875BUSH Seth01:41.9001:41.90
6963WHITE Billy01:57.5501:57.55
 124HODGE BrodieDNSDNS
 94CORNICK Adam DNF
 136LAUGHLAND OliDNFDNF
English Alpine Championships Snowsport England