English Alpine Champs Children
19 February 2019
Men Giant Slalom / U10/12 - Run 1
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
27 (26)
Start Time:
10:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
124
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
45.68
122
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
47.78
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
45.51
118
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
48.67
117
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
41.60
116
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
54.26
115
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
40.25
114
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
46.00
113
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
40.23
112
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
51.48
111
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
42.55
110
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
47.10
109
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
46.70
108
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
42.52
107
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
38.21
105
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
38.74
104
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
44.63
103
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
46.86
102
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.93
101
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
42.72
100
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
49.32
99
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
44.28
98
WOOD George
K
U12
44.43
97
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
45.50
96
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
46.87
94
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
43.02
93
JOHNS Thomas
U12
44.36
92
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
40.80
90
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
46.29
89
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
45.98
88
BUSH Noah
K
U12
51.29
87
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
41.17
85
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
46.28
83
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
43.00
82
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
55.39
81
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
42.90
80
VIDRI Dante
U12
39.53
78
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
42.85
77
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
45.83
76
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
42.98
75
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
44.43
74
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
47.49
73
STEVENS Brooks
U12
46.08
72
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
45.94
71
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
52.95
70
MICKEL Jenson
U12
42.76
69
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
45.71
68
KING Max
ASR
U12
44.87
67
BUSH Seth
K
U10
55.06
66
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
44.24
65
EWING Max
GSR
U10
54.52
64
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
47.34
63
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
53.25
62
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
44.57
60
GRIMES Myles
U10
48.59
59
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
01:06.95
58
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
47.08
57
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
42.15
56
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
51.05
55
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
44.85
54
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
52.21
53
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
46.73
52
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
48.73
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
1
51
ANTHONY Sébastien
PRE
U10
DNF
2
52
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
48.73
+10.52
51
3
53
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
46.73
+08.52
41
4
54
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
52.21
+14.00
56
5
55
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
44.85
+06.64
27
6
56
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
51.05
+12.84
53
7
57
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
42.15
+03.94
10
8
58
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
47.08
+08.87
44
9
59
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
DSQ
10
60
GRIMES Myles
U10
48.59
+10.38
49
11
61
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
DNF
12
62
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
44.57
+06.36
25
13
63
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
53.25
+15.04
58
14
64
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
47.34
+09.13
46
15
65
EWING Max
GSR
U10
54.52
+16.31
60
16
66
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
44.24
+06.03
20
17
67
BUSH Seth
K
U10
55.06
+16.85
61
18
68
KING Max
ASR
U12
44.87
+06.66
28
19
69
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
45.71
+07.50
32
20
70
MICKEL Jenson
U12
42.76
+04.55
14
21
71
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
52.95
+14.74
57
22
72
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
45.94
+07.73
34
23
73
STEVENS Brooks
U12
46.08
+07.87
37
24
74
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
47.49
+09.28
47
25
75
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
44.43
+06.22
23
26
76
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
42.98
+04.77
17
27
77
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
45.83
+07.62
33
28
78
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
42.85
+04.64
15
29
79
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
DNF
30
80
VIDRI Dante
U12
39.53
+01.32
3
31
81
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
42.90
+04.69
16
32
82
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
55.39
+17.18
62
33
83
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
43.00
+04.79
18
34
84
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
DNF
35
85
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
46.28
+08.07
38
36
86
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
DNF
37
87
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
41.17
+02.96
7
38
88
BUSH Noah
K
U12
51.29
+13.08
54
39
89
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
45.98
+07.77
35
40
90
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
46.29
+08.08
39
41
91
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
DNF
42
92
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
40.80
+02.59
6
43
93
JOHNS Thomas
U12
44.36
+06.15
22
44
94
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
43.02
+04.81
19
45
95
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
DNF
46
96
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
46.87
+08.66
43
47
97
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
45.50
+07.29
29
48
98
WOOD George
K
U12
44.43
+06.22
23
49
99
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
44.28
+06.07
21
50
100
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
49.32
+11.11
52
51
101
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
42.72
+04.51
13
52
102
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.93
+03.72
9
53
103
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
46.86
+08.65
42
54
104
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
44.63
+06.42
26
55
105
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
38.74
+00.53
2
56
106
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
DNF
57
107
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
38.21
0.00
1
58
108
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
42.52
+04.31
11
59
109
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
46.70
+08.49
40
60
110
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
47.10
+08.89
45
61
111
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
42.55
+04.34
12
62
112
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
51.48
+13.27
55
63
113
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
40.23
+02.02
4
64
114
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
46.00
+07.79
36
65
115
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
40.25
+02.04
5
66
116
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
54.26
+16.05
59
67
117
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
41.60
+03.39
8
68
118
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
48.67
+10.46
50
69
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
45.51
+07.30
30
70
120
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
DNS
71
121
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
DNF
72
122
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
47.78
+09.57
48
73
123
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
DNS
74
124
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
45.68
+07.47
31
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
BEST
DIFF
1
107
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
U12
38.21
0.00
2
105
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
U12
38.74
+00.53
3
80
VIDRI Dante
U12
39.53
+01.32
4
113
RADWAN Yousef (Dillo)
K
U12
40.23
+02.02
5
115
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
U12
40.25
+02.04
6
92
MENZIES Ian
ATC
U12
40.80
+02.59
7
87
WEEKS Jack
CDC
U12
41.17
+02.96
8
117
ANDERSON Luca
ATC
U12
41.60
+03.39
9
102
GALMARINI Jeramie
GSR
U12
41.93
+03.72
10
57
SUNDIN Joshua
K
U10
42.15
+03.94
11
108
COLLING Alexander
RAV
U12
42.52
+04.31
12
111
PIETRZAK Maximilian
AMB
U12
42.55
+04.34
13
101
YOUNG Owen
DRA
U12
42.72
+04.51
14
70
MICKEL Jenson
U12
42.76
+04.55
15
78
HUNTER Calum
ATC
U12
42.85
+04.64
16
81
BUTLER Matthew
BSA
U12
42.90
+04.69
17
76
JOVANOVICH Luca
SPR
U12
42.98
+04.77
18
83
CORNICK Adam
PRE
U12
43.00
+04.79
19
94
HODGE Brodie
ATC
U12
43.02
+04.81
20
66
FABER Ryan
AMB
U10
44.24
+06.03
21
99
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
U12
44.28
+06.07
22
93
JOHNS Thomas
U12
44.36
+06.15
23
98
WOOD George
K
U12
44.43
+06.22
23
75
VERGANI Alberto
EVO
U12
44.43
+06.22
25
62
WONTNER Rufus
K
U10
44.57
+06.36
26
104
BLYTH Max
SSC
U12
44.63
+06.42
27
55
SAUNDERS Charlie
SSC
U10
44.85
+06.64
28
68
KING Max
ASR
U12
44.87
+06.66
29
97
BRANSON Ptolemy
SPR
U12
45.50
+07.29
30
119
SAUNDERS Harry
SSC
U12
45.51
+07.30
31
124
MCDONALD Alex
GSR
U12
45.68
+07.47
32
69
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
LSR
U12
45.71
+07.50
33
77
LAING Archie
ATC
U12
45.83
+07.62
34
72
ERSKINE John
BSA
U12
45.94
+07.73
35
89
COHN Blake
BSC
U12
45.98
+07.77
36
114
HOLLICK Joseph
BSA
U12
46.00
+07.79
37
73
STEVENS Brooks
U12
46.08
+07.87
38
85
COLLING Joshua
RAV
U12
46.28
+08.07
39
90
PRESTON Rory
DRA
U12
46.29
+08.08
40
109
GALLAGHER Luke
GSR
U12
46.70
+08.49
41
53
ELLISON Izaac
RAV
U10
46.73
+08.52
42
103
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
DRA
U12
46.86
+08.65
43
96
SADDLER Oscar
SSC
U12
46.87
+08.66
44
58
MCDONALD Aaron
GSR
U10
47.08
+08.87
45
110
ROBERTS Oliver
CDC
U12
47.10
+08.89
46
64
SPENCE Miller
BSA
U10
47.34
+09.13
47
74
BAILEY-BAIN Luka
SPR
U12
47.49
+09.28
48
122
ELLIFF Rafe
CDC
U12
47.78
+09.57
49
60
GRIMES Myles
U10
48.59
+10.38
50
118
CHASTNEY Thomas
BSA
U12
48.67
+10.46
51
52
INGLIS Ross
GSR
U10
48.73
+10.52
52
100
WILLIAMSON Elieot
MER
U12
49.32
+11.11
53
56
MENZIES Craig
ATC
U10
51.05
+12.84
54
88
BUSH Noah
K
U12
51.29
+13.08
55
112
SIEVEWRIGHT Ben
LSR
U12
51.48
+13.27
56
54
DALE-JONES Ludo
K
U10
52.21
+14.00
57
71
WASTLING George
RAV
U12
52.95
+14.74
58
63
CULLINANE Arthur
DHO
U10
53.25
+15.04
59
116
FREEAR Edward
SPR
U12
54.26
+16.05
60
65
EWING Max
GSR
U10
54.52
+16.31
61
67
BUSH Seth
K
U10
55.06
+16.85
62
82
CONDREN Finn
TSC
U12
55.39
+17.18
120
WILLIAMS Tom
U12
DNS
123
FERGUSON Louis
LSR
U12
DNS
51
ANTHONY Sébastien
PRE
U10
DNF
61
WHITE Billy
DHO
U10
DNF
79
ORZEL Adam
BRP
U12
DNF
84
BRADBURY Hugo
DRA
U12
DNF
86
PARTON Lewis
AMB
U12
DNF
91
WEBB Freddie
K
U12
DNF
95
DAWSON Jacob
JRS
U12
DNF
106
COLEMAN Luca
DRA
U12
DNF
121
WONTNER Benjamin
K
U12
DNF
59
MORRISON Lorcan
GSR
U10
DSQ