AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
02 January 2019
Ambition Championships Parallel Slalom Qualification
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
HinterreithWest
-
Parallel (Qualifications)
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9966/12/10
Start:
1110m
Finish:
920m
Length:
668m
Gates:
Start Time:
11:30 (local)
Inspection for Dual 12:15-12:40. U10/U12 Start 12:45 NB Those that DNF or DSQ also go through to the knock out rounds.
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
162
SELIG Adele
AUS
F
AMB
U18
22.32
161
ANDERSON Jessica
GBR
F
AMB
U21
21.61
160
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
F
AMB
U18
22.50
159
RANKIN Charles
GBR
M
AMB
U18
20.43
158
WOODWARD Sarah
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.19
157
FOSTER Olivia
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.97
156
RAPOSO Charlie
GBR
M
AMB
SEN
DNS
155
PINI Maximilian
GBR
M
AMB
U18
22.25
154
STUART Katie
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.77
153
VINTER Owen
GBR
M
GSR
U18
20.01
152
GILLETT James
GBR
M
AMB
U18
21.50
151
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
M
MID
U18
20.62
139
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
U14
24.30
138
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U14
27.65
137
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
M
SPR
U14
23.75
136
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
SPR
U14
24.43
135
MUNRO Kerry
GBR
F
BSC
U14
DNS
134
ALLEN Amelia
GBR
F
SCI
U14
DNS
133
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
M
BSA
U14
25.10
132
SALTER Finley
GBR
M
U14
25.82
131
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U14
24.57
130
HORN Frederick
GBR
M
U14
DNS
129
KING Grace
GBR
F
ASR
U16
26.53
128
CONDREN Mia
GBR
F
U16
26.57
127
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
GBR
M
U16
DNS
126
SHOREY Megan
GBR
F
U16
23.88
125
JOVANOVICH Rose
GBR
F
SPR
U14
25.83
124
WAKEFORD Isabella
GBR
F
DHO
U14
24.87
123
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
F
U16
23.76
122
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
M
U14
22.70
121
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
M
BSC
U16
DNS
120
HOFFMAN Jolie
GBR
F
U14
24.27
119
MANN Madeleine
GBR
F
AMB
U14
23.95
118
SMITH Roli
GBR
M
ATC
U16
DNS
117
VESELY Ophelia
GBR
F
SPR
U16
23.87
116
PARKER Travis
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.87
115
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
F
WCS
U14
22.87
114
PYE Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.96
113
CATLIN Glesni
GBR
F
U16
21.94
112
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.54
111
MARTIN Allegra
GBR
F
AMB
U16
DNS
110
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.36
109
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
20.94
108
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
21.22
107
OGDEN Alex
GBR
M
AIG
U14
21.57
106
GIBSON Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
23.11
105
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
F
AMB
U14
21.97
104
BARTLETT Arthur
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.87
103
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.50
102
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.89
101
RANKIN Shona
GBR
F
BSA
U16
22.06
26
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U12
25.80
25
KING Max
GBR
M
ASR
U12
25.16
24
MENZIES Ian
GBR
M
U12
23.88
23
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
23.45
22
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
F
U12
24.56
21
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
M
U12
26.15
20
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
F
U10
26.29
19
ALLEN Oscar
GBR
M
SCI
U12
DNS
18
MAGNANI Emily
GBR
F
EVO
U10
24.86
17
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U12
25.05
16
HAGGERTY Hugo
GBR
M
RAV
U12
26.00
15
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
M
U12
25.63
14
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
23.76
13
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
GBR
M
LSR
U12
DNS
12
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
M
U12
23.98
11
ETHERTON Nick
GBR
M
U10
DNS
10
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U10
25.83
9
SHOREY Molly
GBR
F
U12
24.40
8
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
23.55
7
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
23.74
6
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
25.13
5
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
M
EVO
U12
25.08
4
VERGANI Alberto
GBR
M
HEM
U12
25.79
3
BAXTER Brooke
GBR
F
BSA
U12
25.51
2
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
AMB
U10
29.66
1
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
29.21
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
Diff
RK
1
1
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
29.21
+09.20
65
2
2
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
AMB
U10
29.66
+09.65
66
3
3
BAXTER Brooke
GBR
F
BSA
U12
25.51
+05.49
52
4
4
VERGANI Alberto
GBR
M
HEM
U12
25.79
+05.77
54
5
5
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
M
EVO
U12
25.08
+05.06
48
6
6
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
25.13
+05.11
50
7
7
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
23.74
+03.73
30
8
8
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
23.55
+03.54
29
9
9
SHOREY Molly
GBR
F
U12
24.40
+04.39
41
10
10
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U10
25.83
+05.82
58
11
11
ETHERTON Nick
GBR
M
U10
DNS
12
12
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
M
U12
23.98
+03.96
38
13
13
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
GBR
M
LSR
U12
DNS
14
14
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
23.76
+03.75
33
15
15
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
M
U12
25.63
+05.61
53
16
16
HAGGERTY Hugo
GBR
M
RAV
U12
26.00
+05.98
59
17
17
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U12
25.05
+05.03
47
18
18
MAGNANI Emily
GBR
F
EVO
U10
24.86
+04.84
45
19
19
ALLEN Oscar
GBR
M
SCI
U12
DNS
20
20
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
F
U10
26.29
+06.28
61
21
21
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
M
U12
26.15
+06.14
60
22
22
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
F
U12
24.56
+04.54
43
23
23
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
23.45
+03.44
28
24
24
MENZIES Ian
GBR
M
U12
23.88
+03.86
36
25
25
KING Max
GBR
M
ASR
U12
25.16
+05.15
51
26
26
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U12
25.80
+05.78
55
27
101
RANKIN Shona
GBR
F
BSA
U16
22.06
+02.04
18
28
102
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.89
+02.87
26
29
103
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.50
+01.49
8
30
104
BARTLETT Arthur
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.87
+01.85
13
31
105
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
F
AMB
U14
21.97
+01.95
17
32
106
GIBSON Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
23.11
+03.09
27
33
107
OGDEN Alex
GBR
M
AIG
U14
21.57
+01.55
10
34
108
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
21.22
+01.20
6
35
109
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
20.94
+00.92
4
36
110
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.36
+01.35
7
37
111
MARTIN Allegra
GBR
F
AMB
U16
DNS
38
112
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.54
+02.53
22
39
113
CATLIN Glesni
GBR
F
U16
21.94
+01.92
14
40
114
PYE Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.96
+01.94
15
41
115
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
F
WCS
U14
22.87
+02.86
25
42
116
PARKER Travis
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.87
+02.86
24
43
117
VESELY Ophelia
GBR
F
SPR
U16
23.87
+03.85
34
44
118
SMITH Roli
GBR
M
ATC
U16
DNS
45
119
MANN Madeleine
GBR
F
AMB
U14
23.95
+03.93
37
46
120
HOFFMAN Jolie
GBR
F
U14
24.27
+04.25
39
47
121
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
M
BSC
U16
DNS
48
122
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
M
U14
22.70
+02.68
23
49
123
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
F
U16
23.76
+03.74
32
50
124
WAKEFORD Isabella
GBR
F
DHO
U14
24.87
+04.85
46
51
125
JOVANOVICH Rose
GBR
F
SPR
U14
25.83
+05.81
57
52
126
SHOREY Megan
GBR
F
U16
23.88
+03.86
35
53
127
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
GBR
M
U16
DNS
54
128
CONDREN Mia
GBR
F
U16
26.57
+06.56
63
55
129
KING Grace
GBR
F
ASR
U16
26.53
+06.52
62
56
130
HORN Frederick
GBR
M
U14
DNS
57
131
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U14
24.57
+04.56
44
58
132
SALTER Finley
GBR
M
U14
25.82
+05.80
56
59
133
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
M
BSA
U14
25.10
+05.09
49
60
134
ALLEN Amelia
GBR
F
SCI
U14
DNS
61
135
MUNRO Kerry
GBR
F
BSC
U14
DNS
62
136
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
SPR
U14
24.43
+04.41
42
63
137
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
M
SPR
U14
23.75
+03.73
31
64
138
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U14
27.65
+07.63
64
65
139
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
U14
24.30
+04.28
40
66
151
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
M
MID
U18
20.62
+00.60
3
67
152
GILLETT James
GBR
M
AMB
U18
21.50
+01.49
8
68
153
VINTER Owen
GBR
M
GSR
U18
20.01
0.00
1
69
154
STUART Katie
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.77
+01.76
12
70
155
PINI Maximilian
GBR
M
AMB
U18
22.25
+02.24
19
71
156
RAPOSO Charlie
GBR
M
AMB
SEN
DNS
72
157
FOSTER Olivia
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.97
+01.96
16
73
158
WOODWARD Sarah
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.19
+01.17
5
74
159
RANKIN Charles
GBR
M
AMB
U18
20.43
+00.41
2
75
160
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
F
AMB
U18
22.50
+02.48
21
76
161
ANDERSON Jessica
GBR
F
AMB
U21
21.61
+01.60
11
77
162
SELIG Adele
AUS
F
AMB
U18
22.32
+02.31
20
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
TOTAL
DIFF
1
153
VINTER Owen
GBR
M
GSR
U18
20.01
0.00
2
159
RANKIN Charles
GBR
M
AMB
U18
20.43
+00.41
3
151
WEEKS Oliver
GBR
M
MID
U18
20.62
+00.60
4
109
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
20.94
+00.92
5
158
WOODWARD Sarah
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.19
+01.17
6
108
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
21.22
+01.20
7
110
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.36
+01.35
8
152
GILLETT James
GBR
M
AMB
U18
21.50
+01.49
8
103
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.50
+01.49
10
107
OGDEN Alex
GBR
M
AIG
U14
21.57
+01.55
11
161
ANDERSON Jessica
GBR
F
AMB
U21
21.61
+01.60
12
154
STUART Katie
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.77
+01.76
13
104
BARTLETT Arthur
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.87
+01.85
14
113
CATLIN Glesni
GBR
F
U16
21.94
+01.92
15
114
PYE Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U16
21.96
+01.94
16
105
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
F
AMB
U14
21.97
+01.95
17
157
FOSTER Olivia
GBR
F
AMB
U18
21.97
+01.96
18
101
RANKIN Shona
GBR
F
BSA
U16
22.06
+02.04
19
155
PINI Maximilian
GBR
M
AMB
U18
22.25
+02.24
20
162
SELIG Adele
AUS
F
AMB
U18
22.32
+02.31
21
160
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
GBR
F
AMB
U18
22.50
+02.48
22
112
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.54
+02.53
23
122
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
M
U14
22.70
+02.68
24
116
PARKER Travis
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.87
+02.86
25
115
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
F
WCS
U14
22.87
+02.86
26
102
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
M
AMB
U14
22.89
+02.87
27
106
GIBSON Sophie
GBR
F
AMB
U16
23.11
+03.09
28
23
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
23.45
+03.44
29
8
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
23.55
+03.54
30
7
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
23.74
+03.73
31
137
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
M
SPR
U14
23.75
+03.73
32
123
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
F
U16
23.76
+03.74
33
14
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
23.76
+03.75
34
117
VESELY Ophelia
GBR
F
SPR
U16
23.87
+03.85
35
24
MENZIES Ian
GBR
M
U12
23.88
+03.86
36
126
SHOREY Megan
GBR
F
U16
23.88
+03.86
37
119
MANN Madeleine
GBR
F
AMB
U14
23.95
+03.93
38
12
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
M
U12
23.98
+03.96
39
120
HOFFMAN Jolie
GBR
F
U14
24.27
+04.25
40
139
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
U14
24.30
+04.28
41
9
SHOREY Molly
GBR
F
U12
24.40
+04.39
42
136
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
SPR
U14
24.43
+04.41
43
22
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
F
U12
24.56
+04.54
44
131
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U14
24.57
+04.56
45
18
MAGNANI Emily
GBR
F
EVO
U10
24.86
+04.84
46
124
WAKEFORD Isabella
GBR
F
DHO
U14
24.87
+04.85
47
17
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U12
25.05
+05.03
48
5
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
M
EVO
U12
25.08
+05.06
49
133
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
M
BSA
U14
25.10
+05.09
50
6
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
25.13
+05.11
51
25
KING Max
GBR
M
ASR
U12
25.16
+05.15
52
3
BAXTER Brooke
GBR
F
BSA
U12
25.51
+05.49
53
15
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
M
U12
25.63
+05.61
54
4
VERGANI Alberto
GBR
M
HEM
U12
25.79
+05.77
55
26
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U12
25.80
+05.78
56
132
SALTER Finley
GBR
M
U14
25.82
+05.80
57
125
JOVANOVICH Rose
GBR
F
SPR
U14
25.83
+05.81
58
10
BOND Alice
GBR
F
U10
25.83
+05.82
59
16
HAGGERTY Hugo
GBR
M
RAV
U12
26.00
+05.98
60
21
SULLIVAN Bella
GBR
M
U12
26.15
+06.14
61
20
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
F
U10
26.29
+06.28
62
129
KING Grace
GBR
F
ASR
U16
26.53
+06.52
63
128
CONDREN Mia
GBR
F
U16
26.57
+06.56
64
138
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U14
27.65
+07.63
65
1
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
U10
29.21
+09.20
66
2
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
AMB
U10
29.66
+09.65
11
ETHERTON Nick
GBR
M
U10
DNS
13
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
GBR
M
LSR
U12
DNS
19
ALLEN Oscar
GBR
M
SCI
U12
DNS
111
MARTIN Allegra
GBR
F
AMB
U16
DNS
118
SMITH Roli
GBR
M
ATC
U16
DNS
121
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
M
BSC
U16
DNS
127
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
GBR
M
U16
DNS
130
HORN Frederick
GBR
M
U14
DNS
134
ALLEN Amelia
GBR
F
SCI
U14
DNS
135
MUNRO Kerry
GBR
F
BSC
U14
DNS
156
RAPOSO Charlie
GBR
M
AMB
SEN
DNS
912
DNQ
925
DNQ