Ambition British Schools Alpine Champs

13 April 2017

Slalom / U14/16 - Run 2

Leogang (AUT)

Thalack - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Soft Spring Snow
Weather: Overcast
Temp Start: 8° C
Temp Finish: 8° C

Race Info

Homologation: 10045/01/11
Start: 1740m
Finish: 1580m
Length: -
Gates: 60 (58)
Start Time: 10:30 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
29BAYNTUN PhilipeDNF
21DAVIES Alex01:05.85
22WEEKS Oliver55.23
30BRERA Roberto58.11
28CUNNINGHAM Jack01:00.46
27LANGMUIR Calum58.79
25DE POURTALES Louis01:00.96
26UPTON Thomas01:00.65
20PINI Maximilian59.15
23BUTTERWORTH Thomas01:00.08
24BARTON Dominic01:10.05
10THOMPSON Joseph01:06.24
11HINE Harry01:13.84
13HUISMAN MURO Kaylan59.13
14UPTON Jack01:00.22
15BARTLETT Arthur01:05.56
16RUSHOLME Otta01:08.49
17METHERINGHAM Zachary01:12.76
18RAY Jordan01:10.32
19TUFFLEY Magnus01:04.80
5STARK Daisy01:13.26
8CHASTNEY Rebecca01:05.25
6STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh01:04.21
7GRANT Andrena01:05.74
9YOSHIOKA Nanoha01:08.30
1CATLIN Glesni01:01.67
2GIBSON Sophie01:13.04
3MCLEISH Emily01:08.60
4HERRIES Olivia01:03.46

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
14HERRIES Olivia01:03.4601:59.57
23MCLEISH Emily01:08.6002:08.51
32GIBSON Sophie01:13.0402:16.96
41CATLIN Glesni01:01.6701:57.27
59YOSHIOKA Nanoha01:08.3002:08.24
67GRANT Andrena01:05.7402:03.24
76STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh01:04.2102:01.20
88CHASTNEY Rebecca01:05.2502:01.85
95STARK Daisy01:13.2602:18.26
1019TUFFLEY Magnus01:04.8002:03.01
1118RAY Jordan01:10.3202:12.38
1217METHERINGHAM Zachary01:12.7602:18.02
1316RUSHOLME Otta01:08.4902:09.24
1415BARTLETT Arthur01:05.5602:02.28
1514UPTON Jack01:00.2201:52.46
1613HUISMAN MURO Kaylan59.1301:50.92
1712EVANS EdwardDSQDSQ
1811HINE Harry01:13.8402:19.25
1910THOMPSON Joseph01:06.2402:03.14
2024BARTON Dominic01:10.0502:06.22
2123BUTTERWORTH Thomas01:00.0801:53.44
2220PINI Maximilian59.1501:51.92
2326UPTON Thomas01:00.6501:53.22
2425DE POURTALES Louis01:00.9601:53.36
2527LANGMUIR Calum58.7901:50.83
2628CUNNINGHAM Jack01:00.4601:52.08
2730BRERA Roberto58.1101:48.59
2822WEEKS Oliver55.2301:43.32
2921DAVIES Alex01:05.8502:04.35
3029BAYNTUN PhilipeDNFDNF

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
122WEEKS Oliver55.2301:43.32
230BRERA Roberto58.1101:48.59
327LANGMUIR Calum58.7901:50.83
413HUISMAN MURO Kaylan59.1301:50.92
520PINI Maximilian59.1501:51.92
628CUNNINGHAM Jack01:00.4601:52.08
714UPTON Jack01:00.2201:52.46
826UPTON Thomas01:00.6501:53.22
925DE POURTALES Louis01:00.9601:53.36
1023BUTTERWORTH Thomas01:00.0801:53.44
111CATLIN Glesni01:01.6701:57.27
124HERRIES Olivia01:03.4601:59.57
136STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh01:04.2102:01.20
148CHASTNEY Rebecca01:05.2502:01.85
1515BARTLETT Arthur01:05.5602:02.28
1619TUFFLEY Magnus01:04.8002:03.01
1710THOMPSON Joseph01:06.2402:03.14
187GRANT Andrena01:05.7402:03.24
1921DAVIES Alex01:05.8502:04.35
2024BARTON Dominic01:10.0502:06.22
219YOSHIOKA Nanoha01:08.3002:08.24
223MCLEISH Emily01:08.6002:08.51
2316RUSHOLME Otta01:08.4902:09.24
2418RAY Jordan01:10.3202:12.38
252GIBSON Sophie01:13.0402:16.96
2617METHERINGHAM Zachary01:12.7602:18.02
275STARK Daisy01:13.2602:18.26
2811HINE Harry01:13.8402:19.25
 29BAYNTUN PhilipeDNFDNF
 12EVANS EdwardDSQDSQ