AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
05 January 2020
Ambition Cup Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956-12-10
Start:
1180m
Finish:
880m
Length:
-
Gates:
41 (38)
Start Time:
12:50 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
163
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
59.82
164
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
01:01.37
158
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:03.14
166
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.31
165
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
01:02.83
170
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
01:04.87
169
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
01:05.72
179
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
01:00.41
168
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:07.16
160
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:10.46
172
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
01:07.35
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
01:06.04
177
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
01:08.86
173
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
01:11.75
174
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
01:11.32
176
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
01:10.13
161
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
01:11.35
162
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
175
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
DNF
141
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
01:13.33
142
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
01:10.96
143
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
01:07.26
144
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
01:15.46
145
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:12.57
146
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.05
147
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
01:14.92
148
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:31.08
149
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.84
150
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:23.50
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:08.12
152
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
01:20.60
153
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:08.00
154
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
01:10.03
155
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:11.84
156
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
01:10.62
157
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
01:07.70
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
157
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
01:05.93
+06.53
10
01:07.70
+07.88
14
02:13.63
2
156
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
01:09.13
+09.73
20
01:10.62
+10.80
22
02:19.75
3
155
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:13.61
+14.21
31
01:11.84
+12.02
27
02:25.46
4
154
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
01:10.03
+10.21
19
DNF
5
153
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.93
+08.53
18
01:08.00
+08.18
15
02:15.93
6
152
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
01:18.78
+19.38
32
01:20.60
+20.78
32
02:39.39
7
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.43
+08.03
15
01:08.12
+08.30
17
02:15.56
8
150
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:22.79
+23.38
33
01:23.50
+23.68
33
02:46.29
9
149
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.30
+07.90
14
01:06.84
+07.02
10
02:14.15
10
148
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:29.56
+30.16
34
01:31.08
+31.26
34
03:00.64
11
147
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
01:12.05
+12.65
28
01:14.92
+15.09
30
02:26.97
12
146
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
01:07.79
+08.39
17
01:08.05
+08.22
16
02:15.84
13
145
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:12.50
+13.10
29
01:12.57
+12.75
28
02:25.08
14
144
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
01:10.62
+11.22
22
01:15.46
+15.63
31
02:26.08
15
143
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
DNF
01:07.26
+07.44
12
DNF
16
142
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
01:08.63
+09.22
19
01:10.96
+11.14
23
02:19.59
17
141
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
01:13.19
+13.78
30
01:13.33
+13.51
29
02:26.52
18
175
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
01:11.80
+12.40
27
DNF
DNF
19
162
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
01:11.26
+11.86
26
DNF
DNF
20
161
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
01:11.13
+11.73
25
01:11.35
+11.53
25
02:22.49
21
176
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
01:10.85
+11.45
24
01:10.13
+10.31
20
02:20.99
22
174
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
01:10.83
+11.43
23
01:11.32
+11.49
24
02:22.15
23
173
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
01:10.29
+10.88
21
01:11.75
+11.93
26
02:22.04
24
177
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
01:07.44
+08.04
16
01:08.86
+09.04
18
02:16.31
25
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
01:06.98
+07.57
13
01:06.04
+06.22
9
02:13.02
26
172
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
01:06.93
+07.53
12
01:07.35
+07.53
13
02:14.29
27
160
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:05.94
+06.54
11
01:10.46
+10.64
21
02:16.41
28
168
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.78
+06.38
9
01:07.16
+07.34
11
02:12.94
29
179
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
01:04.95
+05.55
8
01:00.41
+00.59
2
02:05.37
30
169
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
01:03.84
+04.44
7
01:05.72
+05.90
8
02:09.57
31
170
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
01:03.82
+04.42
6
01:04.87
+05.04
7
02:08.69
32
165
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
01:03.14
+03.73
5
01:02.83
+03.00
4
02:05.97
33
166
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:02.79
+03.39
4
01:04.31
+04.49
6
02:07.11
34
158
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:02.66
+03.26
3
01:03.14
+03.31
5
02:05.80
35
164
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
01:00.25
+00.85
2
01:01.37
+01.55
3
02:01.62
36
163
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
59.40
0.00
1
59.82
0.00
1
01:59.22
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
163
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
59.40
59.82
01:59.22
0.00
2
164
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
01:00.25
01:01.37
02:01.62
+02.40
3
179
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
01:04.95
01:00.41
02:05.37
+06.14
4
158
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:02.66
01:03.14
02:05.80
+06.58
5
165
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
01:03.14
01:02.83
02:05.97
+06.74
6
166
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:02.79
01:04.31
02:07.11
+07.88
7
170
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
01:03.82
01:04.87
02:08.69
+09.47
8
169
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
01:03.84
01:05.72
02:09.57
+10.34
9
168
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.78
01:07.16
02:12.94
+13.72
10
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
01:06.98
01:06.04
02:13.02
+13.80
11
157
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
01:05.93
01:07.70
02:13.63
+14.41
12
149
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.30
01:06.84
02:14.15
+14.92
13
172
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
01:06.93
01:07.35
02:14.29
+15.07
14
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.43
01:08.12
02:15.56
+16.33
15
146
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
01:07.79
01:08.05
02:15.84
+16.62
16
153
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.93
01:08.00
02:15.93
+16.71
17
177
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
01:07.44
01:08.86
02:16.31
+17.08
18
160
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:05.94
01:10.46
02:16.41
+17.18
19
142
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
01:08.63
01:10.96
02:19.59
+20.36
20
156
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
01:09.13
01:10.62
02:19.75
+20.53
21
176
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
01:10.85
01:10.13
02:20.99
+21.76
22
173
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
01:10.29
01:11.75
02:22.04
+22.82
23
174
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
01:10.83
01:11.32
02:22.15
+22.93
24
161
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
01:11.13
01:11.35
02:22.49
+23.26
25
145
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:12.50
01:12.57
02:25.08
+25.86
26
155
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:13.61
01:11.84
02:25.46
+26.23
27
144
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
01:10.62
01:15.46
02:26.08
+26.86
28
141
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
01:13.19
01:13.33
02:26.52
+27.29
29
147
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
01:12.05
01:14.92
02:26.97
+27.74
30
152
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
01:18.78
01:20.60
02:39.39
+40.16
31
150
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:22.79
01:23.50
02:46.29
+47.06
32
148
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:29.56
01:31.08
03:00.64
+01:01.42
143
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
DNF
01:07.26
DNF
154
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
01:10.03
DNF
159
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
167
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
171
PARTYKA Joe
GBR
HEM
U16
DNF
DNF
162
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
01:11.26
DNF
DNF
175
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
01:11.80
DNF
DNF