English Alpine Champs Children
20 February 2019
Men Giant Slalom / U14 Race 1
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
9:25 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:06.86
123
BOLES Etienne
K
50.93
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
51.92
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
50.97
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:01.97
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
55.08
117
TISO Angus
ATC
54.94
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:00.29
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.69
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
53.79
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
57.02
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:05.53
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
54.30
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
52.95
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
51.73
107
TURNER Robert
59.34
106
LITTLE Adam
K
58.36
104
JANSEN Ben
SPR
51.02
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
56.20
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
50.18
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
51.25
100
SADLER Oliver
K
52.90
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
55.23
98
ISON William
K
51.80
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
53.03
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
51.76
95
JOHNSTON Robbie
CDC
50.77
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
49.81
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
52.18
92
SPARKS Theo
53.43
91
DADE Jake
TCC
50.32
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.66
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
53.28
87
WEBB Luca
BSA
48.18
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
48.56
85
BUSH Toby
K
50.89
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
46.00
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
48.48
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
52.33
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
45.57
80
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
46.03
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
50.75
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
47.61
77
BLACK Harry
46.54
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
47.56
74
LENNOX William
EVO
46.09
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
47.16
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
43.53
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
48.58
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
45.10
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
44.56
67
BLACK George
45.83
66
RADWAN Adam
K
45.59
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
47.20
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
48.46
63
BUSH Jacob
K
47.11
62
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
58.34
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
Diff
RK
1
61
WALLACE Jackson
BSA
DNF
2
62
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
58.34
+14.81
50
3
63
BUSH Jacob
K
47.11
+03.58
11
4
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
48.46
+04.93
17
5
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
47.20
+03.67
13
6
66
RADWAN Adam
K
45.59
+02.06
5
7
67
BLACK George
45.83
+02.30
6
8
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
44.56
+01.03
2
9
69
TEMPLE Frederick
TCC
DNS
10
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
45.10
+01.57
3
11
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
48.58
+05.05
20
12
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
43.53
0.00
1
13
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
47.16
+03.63
12
14
74
LENNOX William
EVO
46.09
+02.56
9
15
75
WILLIAMS Johnny
CDC
DNF
16
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
47.56
+04.03
14
17
77
BLACK Harry
46.54
+03.01
10
18
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
47.61
+04.08
15
19
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
50.75
+07.22
24
20
80
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
46.03
+02.50
8
21
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
45.57
+02.04
4
22
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
52.33
+08.80
36
23
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
48.48
+04.95
18
24
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
46.00
+02.47
7
25
85
BUSH Toby
K
50.89
+07.36
26
26
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
48.56
+05.03
19
27
87
WEBB Luca
BSA
48.18
+04.65
16
28
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
53.28
+09.75
40
29
89
DEMPSTER Arran
ATC
DNF
30
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.66
+13.13
48
31
91
DADE Jake
TCC
50.32
+06.79
23
32
92
SPARKS Theo
53.43
+09.90
41
33
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
52.18
+08.65
35
34
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
49.81
+06.28
21
35
95
JOHNSTON Robbie
CDC
50.77
+07.24
25
36
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
51.76
+08.23
32
37
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
53.03
+09.50
39
38
98
ISON William
K
51.80
+08.27
33
39
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
55.23
+11.70
46
40
100
SADLER Oliver
K
52.90
+09.37
37
41
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
51.25
+07.72
30
42
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
50.18
+06.65
22
43
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
56.20
+12.67
47
44
104
JANSEN Ben
SPR
51.02
+07.49
29
45
105
HODGKISS Ollie
GSR
DNF
46
106
LITTLE Adam
K
58.36
+14.83
51
47
107
TURNER Robert
59.34
+15.81
53
48
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
51.73
+08.20
31
49
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
52.95
+09.42
38
50
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
54.30
+10.77
43
51
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:05.53
+22.00
56
52
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
57.02
+13.49
49
53
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
53.79
+10.26
42
54
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.69
+15.16
52
55
115
SUNDIN Jacob
K
DNF
56
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:00.29
+16.76
54
57
117
TISO Angus
ATC
54.94
+11.41
44
58
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
55.08
+11.55
45
59
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:01.97
+18.44
55
60
120
GARLICK Thomas
BRP
DNF
61
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
50.97
+07.44
28
62
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
51.92
+08.39
34
63
123
BOLES Etienne
K
50.93
+07.40
27
64
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:06.86
+23.33
57
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
TOTAL
DIFF
1
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
43.53
0.00
2
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
44.56
+01.03
3
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
45.10
+01.57
4
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
45.57
+02.04
5
66
RADWAN Adam
K
45.59
+02.06
6
67
BLACK George
45.83
+02.30
7
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
46.00
+02.47
8
80
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
46.03
+02.50
9
74
LENNOX William
EVO
46.09
+02.56
10
77
BLACK Harry
46.54
+03.01
11
63
BUSH Jacob
K
47.11
+03.58
12
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
47.16
+03.63
13
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
47.20
+03.67
14
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
47.56
+04.03
15
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
47.61
+04.08
16
87
WEBB Luca
BSA
48.18
+04.65
17
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
48.46
+04.93
18
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
48.48
+04.95
19
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
48.56
+05.03
20
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
48.58
+05.05
21
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
49.81
+06.28
22
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
50.18
+06.65
23
91
DADE Jake
TCC
50.32
+06.79
24
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
50.75
+07.22
25
95
JOHNSTON Robbie
CDC
50.77
+07.24
26
85
BUSH Toby
K
50.89
+07.36
27
123
BOLES Etienne
K
50.93
+07.40
28
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
50.97
+07.44
29
104
JANSEN Ben
SPR
51.02
+07.49
30
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
51.25
+07.72
31
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
51.73
+08.20
32
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
51.76
+08.23
33
98
ISON William
K
51.80
+08.27
34
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
51.92
+08.39
35
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
52.18
+08.65
36
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
52.33
+08.80
37
100
SADLER Oliver
K
52.90
+09.37
38
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
52.95
+09.42
39
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
53.03
+09.50
40
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
53.28
+09.75
41
92
SPARKS Theo
53.43
+09.90
42
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
53.79
+10.26
43
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
54.30
+10.77
44
117
TISO Angus
ATC
54.94
+11.41
45
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
55.08
+11.55
46
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
55.23
+11.70
47
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
56.20
+12.67
48
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.66
+13.13
49
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
57.02
+13.49
50
62
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
58.34
+14.81
51
106
LITTLE Adam
K
58.36
+14.83
52
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.69
+15.16
53
107
TURNER Robert
59.34
+15.81
54
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:00.29
+16.76
55
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:01.97
+18.44
56
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:05.53
+22.00
57
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:06.86
+23.33
69
TEMPLE Frederick
TCC
DNS
61
WALLACE Jackson
BSA
DNF
75
WILLIAMS Johnny
CDC
DNF
89
DEMPSTER Arran
ATC
DNF
105
HODGKISS Ollie
GSR
DNF
115
SUNDIN Jacob
K
DNF
120
GARLICK Thomas
BRP
DNF