DELANCEY GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
12 April 2019
U16 Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9474/01/10
Start:
2355m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
11:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
8
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
DNF
7
PYE Ryan
AMB
49.65
15
SLADE Ted
BSA
47.44
13
O'CONNOR Charlie
CDC
49.51
2
URQUHART Aidan
K
49.47
3
HALL Alistair
GSR
49.52
9
HART Benjamin
SPR
50.88
11
BENNETT Elliott
K
47.27
6
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
DNF
14
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
48.43
5
COLLINS Oliver
49.55
16
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
50.41
1
ELLIS Lucas
APX
DNF
17
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
49.96
10
SANDLER Jameson
52.61
23
BUCHER Georg
53.72
19
JENNINGS Toby
51.53
27
WARD Daniel
53.74
26
THOMPSON Joseph
53.52
30
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
55.94
37
LE JEUNE Anthony
55.89
28
FORSTER Will
RTR
54.12
24
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
55.93
33
BAYLES Sebastian
SPR
58.12
31
LEWIS Hal
K
DNF
36
NEALE Jamie
K
01:01.63
35
BARKER Edward
01:03.98
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
35
BARKER Edward
01:06.68
+18.97
27
01:03.98
+16.71
23
02:10.66
2
36
NEALE Jamie
K
01:00.86
+13.15
26
01:01.63
+14.35
22
02:02.49
3
31
LEWIS Hal
K
58.66
+10.95
25
DNF
DNF
4
33
BAYLES Sebastian
SPR
58.58
+10.87
24
58.12
+10.85
21
01:56.70
5
24
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
58.48
+10.77
23
55.93
+08.66
19
01:54.42
6
28
FORSTER Will
RTR
57.43
+09.71
22
54.12
+06.85
17
01:51.55
7
37
LE JEUNE Anthony
57.19
+09.48
21
55.89
+08.61
18
01:53.08
8
30
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
55.88
+08.17
20
55.94
+08.67
20
01:51.82
9
26
THOMPSON Joseph
54.31
+06.60
19
53.52
+06.25
14
01:47.84
10
27
WARD Daniel
54.18
+06.47
18
53.74
+06.47
16
01:47.93
11
19
JENNINGS Toby
54.04
+06.33
17
51.53
+04.26
12
01:45.58
12
23
BUCHER Georg
54.00
+06.29
16
53.72
+06.45
15
01:47.73
13
10
SANDLER Jameson
52.06
+04.35
15
52.61
+05.34
13
01:44.67
14
17
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
51.79
+04.08
14
49.96
+02.69
9
01:41.75
15
1
ELLIS Lucas
APX
50.50
+02.79
13
DNF
DNF
16
16
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
50.40
+02.69
12
50.41
+03.14
10
01:40.81
17
5
COLLINS Oliver
49.94
+02.23
11
49.55
+02.28
7
01:39.49
18
14
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
49.89
+02.18
10
48.43
+01.16
3
01:38.32
19
6
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
49.71
+02.00
9
DNF
DNF
20
11
BENNETT Elliott
K
49.39
+01.67
8
47.27
0.00
1
01:36.66
21
9
HART Benjamin
SPR
49.25
+01.54
7
50.88
+03.60
11
01:40.13
22
3
HALL Alistair
GSR
48.83
+01.12
6
49.52
+02.25
6
01:38.36
23
2
URQUHART Aidan
K
48.61
+00.90
5
49.47
+02.20
4
01:38.08
24
13
O'CONNOR Charlie
CDC
48.61
+00.90
4
49.51
+02.24
5
01:38.13
25
15
SLADE Ted
BSA
48.39
+00.68
3
47.44
+00.17
2
01:35.84
26
7
PYE Ryan
AMB
48.15
+00.44
2
49.65
+02.37
8
01:37.80
27
8
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
47.71
0.00
1
DNF
DNF
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
15
SLADE Ted
BSA
48.39
47.44
01:35.84
0.00
2
11
BENNETT Elliott
K
49.39
47.27
01:36.66
+00.81
3
7
PYE Ryan
AMB
48.15
49.65
01:37.80
+01.96
4
2
URQUHART Aidan
K
48.61
49.47
01:38.08
+02.24
5
13
O'CONNOR Charlie
CDC
48.61
49.51
01:38.13
+02.29
6
14
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
49.89
48.43
01:38.32
+02.48
7
3
HALL Alistair
GSR
48.83
49.52
01:38.36
+02.51
8
5
COLLINS Oliver
49.94
49.55
01:39.49
+03.65
9
9
HART Benjamin
SPR
49.25
50.88
01:40.13
+04.29
10
16
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
50.40
50.41
01:40.81
+04.97
11
17
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
51.79
49.96
01:41.75
+05.91
12
10
SANDLER Jameson
52.06
52.61
01:44.67
+08.83
13
19
JENNINGS Toby
54.04
51.53
01:45.58
+09.74
14
23
BUCHER Georg
54.00
53.72
01:47.73
+11.88
15
26
THOMPSON Joseph
54.31
53.52
01:47.84
+11.99
16
27
WARD Daniel
54.18
53.74
01:47.93
+12.08
17
28
FORSTER Will
RTR
57.43
54.12
01:51.55
+15.71
18
30
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
55.88
55.94
01:51.82
+15.98
19
37
LE JEUNE Anthony
57.19
55.89
01:53.08
+17.24
20
24
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
58.48
55.93
01:54.42
+18.57
21
33
BAYLES Sebastian
SPR
58.58
58.12
01:56.70
+20.86
22
36
NEALE Jamie
K
01:00.86
01:01.63
02:02.49
+26.65
23
35
BARKER Edward
01:06.68
01:03.98
02:10.66
+34.82
4
AVENT Sebastien
BSA
DNF
DNF
12
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
DNF
DNF
18
YUNG Adrian
CDC
DNF
DNF
20
SCHUBERT Maximilian
CDC
DNF
DNF
21
LANCASTER Alex
K
DNF
DNF
22
CLYDE Sam
K
DNF
DNF
25
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
DNF
DNF
29
WILLIAMS George
PRE
DNF
DNF
32
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
DNF
DNF
34
CUTTING Isaac
BSA
DNF
DNF
38
MACLUSKIE Rory
GSC
DNF
DNF
39
HOWELL Zachary
DSQ
DSQ
1
ELLIS Lucas
APX
50.50
DNF
DNF
6
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
49.71
DNF
DNF
8
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
47.71
DNF
DNF
31
LEWIS Hal
K
58.66
DNF
DNF