DELANCEY GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

12 April 2019

U16 Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2

Tignes (FRA)

Lognan - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start: -0,1° C
Temp Finish: 0° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9474/01/10
Start: 2355m
Finish: 2105m
Length: -
Gates:
Start Time: 11:00 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
8HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNF
7PYE Ryan49.65
15SLADE Ted47.44
13O'CONNOR Charlie49.51
2URQUHART Aidan49.47
3HALL Alistair49.52
9HART Benjamin50.88
11BENNETT Elliott47.27
6KADRNKA MarkusDNF
14RAMPTON Thomas48.43
5COLLINS Oliver49.55
16VAUGHTON Stanley50.41
1ELLIS LucasDNF
17HUNTER Fraser49.96
10SANDLER Jameson52.61
23BUCHER Georg53.72
19JENNINGS Toby51.53
27WARD Daniel53.74
26THOMPSON Joseph53.52
30CULLINANE Rupert55.94
37LE JEUNE Anthony55.89
28FORSTER Will54.12
24MCINTYRE Ross55.93
33BAYLES Sebastian58.12
31LEWIS HalDNF
36NEALE Jamie01:01.63
35BARKER Edward01:03.98

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
135BARKER Edward01:03.9802:10.66
236NEALE Jamie01:01.6302:02.49
331LEWIS HalDNFDNF
433BAYLES Sebastian58.1201:56.70
524MCINTYRE Ross55.9301:54.42
628FORSTER Will54.1201:51.55
737LE JEUNE Anthony55.8901:53.08
830CULLINANE Rupert55.9401:51.82
926THOMPSON Joseph53.5201:47.84
1027WARD Daniel53.7401:47.93
1119JENNINGS Toby51.5301:45.58
1223BUCHER Georg53.7201:47.73
1310SANDLER Jameson52.6101:44.67
1417HUNTER Fraser49.9601:41.75
151ELLIS LucasDNFDNF
1616VAUGHTON Stanley50.4101:40.81
175COLLINS Oliver49.5501:39.49
1814RAMPTON Thomas48.4301:38.32
196KADRNKA MarkusDNFDNF
2011BENNETT Elliott47.2701:36.66
219HART Benjamin50.8801:40.13
223HALL Alistair49.5201:38.36
232URQUHART Aidan49.4701:38.08
2413O'CONNOR Charlie49.5101:38.13
2515SLADE Ted47.4401:35.84
267PYE Ryan49.6501:37.80
278HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNFDNF

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 2TOTAL
115SLADE Ted47.4401:35.84
211BENNETT Elliott47.2701:36.66
37PYE Ryan49.6501:37.80
42URQUHART Aidan49.4701:38.08
513O'CONNOR Charlie49.5101:38.13
614RAMPTON Thomas48.4301:38.32
73HALL Alistair49.5201:38.36
85COLLINS Oliver49.5501:39.49
99HART Benjamin50.8801:40.13
1016VAUGHTON Stanley50.4101:40.81
1117HUNTER Fraser49.9601:41.75
1210SANDLER Jameson52.6101:44.67
1319JENNINGS Toby51.5301:45.58
1423BUCHER Georg53.7201:47.73
1526THOMPSON Joseph53.5201:47.84
1627WARD Daniel53.7401:47.93
1728FORSTER Will54.1201:51.55
1830CULLINANE Rupert55.9401:51.82
1937LE JEUNE Anthony55.8901:53.08
2024MCINTYRE Ross55.9301:54.42
2133BAYLES Sebastian58.1201:56.70
2236NEALE Jamie01:01.6302:02.49
2335BARKER Edward01:03.9802:10.66
 4AVENT Sebastien DNF
 12MUNRO Gregor DNF
 18YUNG Adrian DNF
 20SCHUBERT Maximilian DNF
 21LANCASTER Alex DNF
 22CLYDE Sam DNF
 25ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie DNF
 29WILLIAMS George DNF
 32VANS AGNEW Toby DNF
 34CUTTING Isaac DNF
 38MACLUSKIE Rory DNF
 39HOWELL Zachary DSQ
 1ELLIS LucasDNFDNF
 6KADRNKA MarkusDNFDNF
 8HUISMAN MURO KaylanDNFDNF
 31LEWIS HalDNFDNF
GB Alpine Championships Tignes